Strategy&: Salary (Fixed + Variable) in GERMANY - (Senior) Associate

associate benefits gehalt geld money Perks s& salary senior associate strategy&
Neue Antwort am 3. Jan. 2020
2 Antworten
3,1 Tsd. Aufrufe
Anonym A fragte am 2. Jan. 2020

For upcoming final round interviews at Strategy& Germany for a "Senior Associate" or experienced "Associate" position, I want to have at least an idea of what the salary might be. Does anyone have FIRST HAND insights regarding the salary for a fresh "Senior Associate" or an experienced "Associate"? Data on these two reference points would be great, as my salary might be within these two positions (depending on the position I will be grouped in). PS: I have already considered glassdoor, but looking for FIRST HAND insights.

Thank you very much!

Best

Übersicht der Antworten

Upvotes
  • Upvotes
  • Datum aufsteigend
  • Datum absteigend
Beste Antwort
Clara
Experte
Content Creator
antwortete am 3. Jan. 2020
McKinsey | Awarded professor at Master in Management @ IE | MBA at MIT |+180 students coached | Integrated FIT Guide aut

Hello!

Consider between 95 and 120 K -bonus liked to performance of both the firm and the individual-.

Hope it helps!

Cheers,

Clara

War diese Antwort hilfreich?
DJT am 3. Jan. 2020

thanks, clara! so fixed salary would be approx. 85K for associate up to 100 K for senior associate?thank you

Anonym A am 3. Jan. 2020

is there any significant wage difference between practice groups? thanks

Antonello
Experte
Content Creator
antwortete am 3. Jan. 2020
McKinsey | MBA professor for consulting interviews

Hi,
with bonuses, associate can arrive at 100k, senior associate 120k.

Best,
Antonello

War diese Antwort hilfreich?
Anonym A am 3. Jan. 2020

thanks, antonello! so fixed salary would be approx. 85K for associate up to 100 K for senior associate?thank you

Anonym A am 3. Jan. 2020

PS: is there any significant wage difference between practice groups? thanks

Clara gab die beste Antwort

Clara

Content Creator
McKinsey | Awarded professor at Master in Management @ IE | MBA at MIT |+180 students coached | Integrated FIT Guide aut
68
Meetings
22.077
Q&A Upvotes
107
Awards
5,0
57 Bewertungen