Stern Stewart Interview advice

Interview Munich sternstewart
Bearbeitet am 5. Sept. 2021
2 Antworten
1,3 Tsd. Aufrufe
Anonym A fragte am 6. Nov. 2019

Hello everyone,

I have an interview with Stern Stewart coming up. It would be great if people could share their interview experiences:

- What kind of questions were asked?

- Any specific focus in terms of case topics?

- Any topics I should look into in particular?

Thank you very much!

Übersicht der Antworten

Upvotes
  • Upvotes
  • Datum aufsteigend
  • Datum absteigend
Beste Antwort
Marco-Alexander
Experte
Content Creator
bearbeitete eine Antwort am 5. Sept. 2021
Former BCG | Case author for efellows book | Experience in 6 consultancies (Stern Stewart, Capgemini, KPMG, VW Con., Hor

(editiert)

War diese Antwort hilfreich?
Anonym B antwortete am 7. Nov. 2019

Just out of curiosity: does Stern Stewart only consider people with a business-related background? I have a technical background, got invitations for McK, BCG and several Tier2, but Stern Stewart rejected me after one day only...

War diese Antwort hilfreich?
0
Marco-Alexander gab die beste Antwort

Marco-Alexander

Content Creator
Former BCG | Case author for efellows book | Experience in 6 consultancies (Stern Stewart, Capgemini, KPMG, VW Con., Hor
232
Meetings
281
Q&A Upvotes
25
Awards
5,0
85 Bewertungen