Cookie- und Privatsphäre-Einstellungen

Diese Webseite nutzt Cookies, um essenzielle Funktionen wie den User-Login und Sessions zur Verfügung zu stellen. Wir nutzen zudem Cookies und Software von Dritten, um Dein Surf-Erlebnis auf preplounge.com zu verbessern. Du kannst entweder nur essenzielle Cookies oder alle Cookies akzeptieren. Du kannst Deine Einstellungen jederzeit in unseren Cookie- und Privatsphäre-Einstellungen ändern. Dieser Link ist im Footer unserer Seit zu finden. Wenn Du mehr Informationen benötigst, besuche bitte unsere Datenschutz-Erklärung.

Datenverarbeitung in den USA: Indem Du auf "Ich akzeptiere" klickst, willigst Du zugleich gem. Art. 49 Abs. 1 S. 1 lit. a DSGVO ein, dass Deine Daten in den USA verarbeitet werden (von Google LLC, Facebook Inc., LinkedIn Inc., Stripe, Paypal).

Einstellungen individuell vornehmen Ich akzeptiere
3

S& and EYP recruiting

Hi Everyone,

I recently heard rumors on reddit that EY-P and S& will not be hiring full time associates this year. Can anyone confirm? This is for North America :)

Best,

A

Hi Everyone,

I recently heard rumors on reddit that EY-P and S& will not be hiring full time associates this year. Can anyone confirm? This is for North America :)

Best,

A

3 Antworten

  • Upvotes
  • Datum aufsteigend
  • Datum absteigend
Beste Antwort

I have an interview in September at EYP and they told me in the invitation mail, that they will be hiring for 2021. So I can confirm it for EYP.

I have an interview in September at EYP and they told me in the invitation mail, that they will be hiring for 2021. So I can confirm it for EYP.

Coaching mit Antonello vereinbaren

98% Empfehlungsrate

155 Meetings

5.282 Q&A Upvotes

219 USD / Coaching

Hi, I can confirm it. One of my candidates has just received this kind of message

Best,
Antonello

Hi, I can confirm it. One of my candidates has just received this kind of message

Best,
Antonello

is that through campus recruiting or its divers — Anonym C am 4. Sep 2020

Dear A,

I can confirm the rumors for both companies. For EYP stroger, however then for Strategy&.

S& might still be hiring, but with a very recuced intake. Generally speaking, Big4 are not going to hire as a rule this year, and hiring will most probably resumed in February-March 2021.

Hope it helps,

If you have any further questions or need fresh market insights, just drop me a line.

Best,
André

Dear A,

I can confirm the rumors for both companies. For EYP stroger, however then for Strategy&.

S& might still be hiring, but with a very recuced intake. Generally speaking, Big4 are not going to hire as a rule this year, and hiring will most probably resumed in February-March 2021.

Hope it helps,

If you have any further questions or need fresh market insights, just drop me a line.

Best,
André

Hi, I was going through the consulting Q&A threads and came upon this one which is relevant to me. I'm also looking to apply to EYP and Strategy& but as an intern, as I am currently in my junior year of university. Would this timeline be the same for interns? Because I've looked through the website and not much information is given about when to submit applications etc. Hope you could help :) — Anonym D am 21. Sep 2020

Verwandte Cases

LightFast - Launching high-speed broadband in Indonesia

3,0 Tsd. mal gelöst
LightFast - Launching high-speed broadband in Indonesia Your client is the CSO of LightFast, a Middle-Eastern telecoms and media player. They are a national incumbent player who expanded operations into South-East Asia and North Africa in late 2010s. Their operations in Indonesia include pay-TV and fibre-optic broadband. However, the broadband business has flat-lined since launch. LightFast is now looking to reset its Indonesian subsidiary and has asked you to advise them on whether they should re-launch or close operations. They would like you to advice on the size of the opportunity if they were to re-launch in Y1, estimate the expected payback period and then highlight key considerations to make a go/no-go decision.  
4.4 5 101
| Bewertung: (4.4 / 5.0)

Your client is the CSO of LightFast, a Middle-Eastern telecoms and media player. They are a national incumbent player who expanded operations into South-East Asia and North Africa in late 2010s. Their operations in Indonesia include pay-TV and fibre-optic broadband. However, the broadband business h ... Ganzen Case öffnen