McKinsey Starting Date

MBB McKinsey starting time
Neue Antwort am 11. Juli 2020
3 Antworten
5,7 Tsd. Aufrufe
Anonym A fragte am 25. Feb. 2017

Hello!

Does anyone know if you can start with McKinsey start of each month or is there a month when it is not possible?

Übersicht der Antworten

Upvotes
  • Upvotes
  • Datum aufsteigend
  • Datum absteigend
Beste Antwort
Francesco
Experte
Content Creator
antwortete am 1. März 2017
#1 Coach for Sessions (4.000+) | 1.500+ 5-Star Reviews | Proven Success (➡ InterviewOffers.com) | Ex BCG | 9Y+ Coaching

Hi Anonymous,

Excluding holiday periods such as August in Western Europe, more or less all the months should be theoretically feasible. They tend though to put your starting day on September or January, to concentrate intakes and to do initial trainings in the same period. Sri also provided some useful information on the topic at the following link:

https://www.preplounge.com/en/consulting-forum/got-the-job-when-to-start-450#a893

Best,
Francesco

War diese Antwort hilfreich?
Anonym antwortete am 11. Juli 2020

Dear A,

Usually it's September of January, but in your office you can clarify this questions at HR

Best,

André

War diese Antwort hilfreich?
0
Anonym B antwortete am 1. März 2017

I wanted to start in August at McK in Germany. It was only possible July or September cause of the summer break. Otherwise I don't lnow

War diese Antwort hilfreich?
0
Francesco gab die beste Antwort

Francesco

Content Creator
#1 Coach for Sessions (4.000+) | 1.500+ 5-Star Reviews | Proven Success (➡ InterviewOffers.com) | Ex BCG | 9Y+ Coaching
4.174
Meetings
30.496
Q&A Upvotes
317
Awards
5,0
1531 Bewertungen