Math case practice?

case math
Bearbeitet am 27. Mai 2020
5 Antworten
1,2 Tsd. Aufrufe
Anonym fragte am 13. Mai 2019

Hi all,

I am looking for partners to practice the quant side of casing only. In return I can do the same or give you full cases (many of which are real McKinsey / BCG cases) and PEI/Fit.

Please let me know if you are interested

Übersicht der Antworten

Upvotes
  • Upvotes
  • Datum aufsteigend
  • Datum absteigend
Beste Antwort
Clara
Experte
Content Creator
antwortete am 27. Mai 2020
McKinsey | Awarded professor at Master in Management @ IE | MBA at MIT |+180 students coached | Integrated FIT Guide aut

Hello!

On top of the insights already shared in the post, next week will be pusblished in PrepLounge´s Shop material related.

In concrete, the "Integrated FIT guide for MBB". It provides an end-to-end preparation for all three MBB interviews, tackling each firms particularities and combining key concepts review and a hands-on methodology. Following the book, the candidate will prepare his/her stories by practicing with over 50 real questions and leveraging special frameworks and worksheets that guide step-by-step, developed by the author and her experience as a Master in Management professor and coach. Finally, as further guidance, the guide encompasses over 20 examples from real candidates.

Here I leave you the link > https://www.preplounge.com/en/shop/tests-2/integrated-fit-guide-for-mbb-34

Feel free to PM me for disccount codes!

Hope you find it useful!

Best,

Clara

War diese Antwort hilfreich?
Rob antwortete am 14. Mai 2019

I would be interested - how are things looking this weekend?

War diese Antwort hilfreich?
1
Chris antwortete am 14. Mai 2019
Looking for solid partners.

I'm interested in this too!

War diese Antwort hilfreich?
1
Nick
Erfahren
antwortete am 14. Mai 2019

Shoot me a message

War diese Antwort hilfreich?
1
Astrid
Admin
antwortete am 14. Mai 2019
PrepLounge Head of Product & Marketing

Hi there,

On PrepLounge, there are almost 180,000 case partners. Imagine if only 0.5% of them used the Consulting Q&A for the same purpose as you. That would mean almost 900 case partner requests on the Q&A -> DAILY! That would be pretty annoying, wouldn't it? 

This is not what our Consulting Q&A was meant for! So PLEASE use our feature "Requests" to write posts seeking case partners.

We will be forced to delete those posts to ensure the quality of our forum.

Thanks for your understanding!

Astrid

PrepLounge Community Management

PrepLounge Consulting Q&A Forum

Follow us on: Facebook | Instagram | LinkedIn | twitter

War diese Antwort hilfreich?
0
Clara gab die beste Antwort

Clara

Content Creator
McKinsey | Awarded professor at Master in Management @ IE | MBA at MIT |+180 students coached | Integrated FIT Guide aut
68
Meetings
22.077
Q&A Upvotes
107
Awards
5,0
57 Bewertungen