Werde aktiv in unserer Community aus über 458.000 Gleichgesinnten!

Verabrede dich zum Casen über das Meeting-Board, nimm an Diskussionen in unserem Consulting Q&A teil und finde gleichgesinnte Case-Partner, um dich auszutauschen und gemeinsam zu üben!

How long does BCG take to get back to you after the online case?

BCG
Neue Antwort am 31. Juli 2023
4 Antworten
1,4 T. Views
Anonym A fragte am 21. März 2023

Obviously depends on the office, situation etc, but how long do they usually take on average?

Übersicht der Antworten

Upvotes
  • Upvotes
  • Datum aufsteigend
  • Datum absteigend
Beste Antwort
Cristian
Experte
Content Creator
antwortete am 31. Juli 2023
#1 rated MBB & McKinsey Coach

Hi there, 

Anywhere from 2 days to 3 weeks. 

Expect something in the middle for most offices.

Best,
Cristian

War diese Antwort hilfreich?
Hagen
Experte
Content Creator
bearbeitete eine Antwort am 22. März 2023
#1 Bain coach | >95% success rate | interviewer for 8+ years | mentor and coach for 7+ years

Hi there,

I think this is an interesting question that may be relevant for many people. I would be happy to share my thoughts on it:

  • While, as you mentioned, it depends on the country and office to which you applied, based on the experiences of my coachees, I would assume it normally takes anything between a few days and two weeks.

If you would like a more detailed discussion on how to best prepare for your upcoming interviews, please don't hesitate to contact me directly.

Best,

Hagen

(editiert)

War diese Antwort hilfreich?
Francesco
Experte
Content Creator
antwortete am 22. März 2023
#1 Coach for Sessions (4.500+) | 1.500+ 5-Star Reviews | Proven Success (➡ interviewoffers.com) | Ex BCG | 10Y+ Coaching

Hi there,

Q: How long does BCG take to get back to you after the online case?

The shortest I heard was the next day. I believe in most cases they should let you know within 1-2 weeks.

Good luck!

Francesco

War diese Antwort hilfreich?
Ian
Experte
Content Creator
antwortete am 21. März 2023
#1 BCG coach | MBB | Tier 2 | Digital, Tech, Platinion | 100% personal success rate (8/8) | 95% candidate success rate

Hi there,

Could be a few days or a few weeks.

War diese Antwort hilfreich?
Cristian gab die beste Antwort

Cristian

Content Creator
#1 rated MBB & McKinsey Coach
713
Meetings
32.354
Q&A Upvotes
135
Awards
5,0
222 Bewertungen
Wie wahrscheinlich ist es, dass du uns einem Freund oder Kommilitonen empfiehlst?
0 = Nicht wahrscheinlich
10 = Sehr wahrscheinlich
Danke fürs Beraten! Mit deiner Hilfe können wir PrepLounge verbessern!
^