Hello smart people, please can someone help me with how to crack this market sizing case? Size of e-commerce in Africa

market Market analysis
Neue Antwort am 21. Jan. 2020
2 Antworten
1,1 Tsd. Aufrufe
Anonym A fragte am 20. Jan. 2020

Übersicht der Antworten

Upvotes
  • Upvotes
  • Datum aufsteigend
  • Datum absteigend
Beste Antwort
Gautham antwortete am 20. Jan. 2020
Looking to practice and learn with committed folks on a daily basis. Cheers !

Market sizing case solution e-commerce in Africa

War diese Antwort hilfreich?
1
Gautham am 20. Jan. 2020

Hi, in C.1 we must consider the average income per "urban resident" in africa...sorry the error !

Clara
Experte
Content Creator
antwortete am 21. Jan. 2020
McKinsey | Awarded professor at Master in Management @ IE | MBA at MIT |+180 students coached | Integrated FIT Guide aut

Hello!

First of all, can you clarify the KPI? -and this is also the same question you should ask in front of this case-. Size in terms of users, hours of online browsing, total parcels shipped, total USD spent...?

Cheers!

War diese Antwort hilfreich?