expert
Experte mit der besten Antwort

Vlad

97% Empfehlungsrate

369 Meetings

5.580 Q&A Upvotes

229 USD / Coaching

2

Do fit interview come before or after case interview in general?

Do fit interview come before or after case interview in general? Is it company dependent?

Do fit interview come before or after case interview in general? Is it company dependent?

2 Antworten

  • Upvotes
  • Datum aufsteigend
  • Datum absteigend
Beste Antwort
Coaching mit Vlad vereinbaren

97% Empfehlungsrate

369 Meetings

5.580 Q&A Upvotes

229 USD / Coaching

Hi,

The main questions (Tell me about yourself, personal stories, etc) are at the beginning of the interview.

After the case, you can ask your questions to the interviewer - another important part of the fit interview.

Best!

Hi,

The main questions (Tell me about yourself, personal stories, etc) are at the beginning of the interview.

After the case, you can ask your questions to the interviewer - another important part of the fit interview.

Best!

Thanks a lot! — Lingyi am 6. Jan 2019

Coaching mit Egor vereinbaren

5 Meetings

166 Q&A Upvotes

149 USD / Coaching

Dear A,

All interviews to MBBs consist of 3 parts, which come one after another:

  1. Fit interview (15 min)
  2. Case interview (30 min)
  3. Q&A (10 min)

The logic behind is the following: you should break the ice during the fit interview, and then it will help you to crack the case.

All the best,
Egor

Dear A,

All interviews to MBBs consist of 3 parts, which come one after another:

  1. Fit interview (15 min)
  2. Case interview (30 min)
  3. Q&A (10 min)

The logic behind is the following: you should break the ice during the fit interview, and then it will help you to crack the case.

All the best,
Egor

Thanks very much! — Lingyi am 6. Jan 2019