CV

CV screening MBB
Neue Antwort am 28. Okt 2020
3 Antworten
2,0 Tsd. Aufrufe
Matt fragte am 8. Mär 2018

I wondered if anybody with experience of reviewing CV's for MBB would mind casting an eye over mine.

I'm not necessarily asking for detailed feedback (although any that was offered would be greatly recieved) it would be more to gain some perspective as to whether in its current state it would be instantly dismissed or may be flagged for interview.

Many thanks

Übersicht der Antworten

Upvotes
  • Upvotes
  • Datum aufsteigend
  • Datum absteigend
Beste Antwort
Vlad
Experte
Content Creator
antwortete am 9. Mär 2018
McKinsey / Accenture Alum / Got all BIG3 offers / Harvard Business School

Hi,

Feel free to send me

Best

War diese Antwort hilfreich?
Gaurav
Experte
Content Creator
antwortete am 28. Okt 2020
Ex-Mckinsey|Certified Career Coach |Placed 500+ candidates at MBB & other consultancies

Sure,

feel free to send it to me

GB

War diese Antwort hilfreich?
Harri
Experte
antwortete am 10. Mär 2018
UNAVAILABLE UNTIL FURTHER NOTICE

Hi Matt,

Also happy to take a look if needed.

Thanks,

Harri

War diese Antwort hilfreich?
0

Vlad

Content Creator
McKinsey / Accenture Alum / Got all BIG3 offers / Harvard Business School
414
Meetings
11.498
Q&A Upvotes
127
Awards
185 Bewertungen