Werde aktiv in unserer Community aus über 463.000 Gleichgesinnten!

Verabrede dich zum Casen über das Meeting-Board, nimm an Diskussionen in unserem Consulting Q&A teil und finde gleichgesinnte Case-Partner, um dich auszutauschen und gemeinsam zu üben!

Cost of email Channel

zeb case: Quo vadis customer?
Letzte Aktivität am 6. Juni 2023
4 Antworten
1,5 T. Views
Arun fragte am 24. Apr. 2022

In the solution part it is mentioned as “The current costs are more than three times as high as in the rest of the sector. This might be explained due to the manual e-mail process.”

Not able to figure out this conclusion. From where we can infer this..

Thanks,

Arun

Übersicht der Antworten

Upvotes
  • Upvotes
  • Datum aufsteigend
  • Datum absteigend
Beste Antwort
Ian
Experte
Content Creator
antwortete am 25. Apr. 2022
#1 BCG coach | MBB | Tier 2 | Digital, Tech, Platinion | 100% personal success rate (8/8) | 95% candidate success rate

Hi Arun,

I must confess, I'm as confused as you are! I've gone through the case and can't find this metric either.

War diese Antwort hilfreich?
dianalorenssss antwortete am 6. Juni 2023

Writing an essay on one's mental health is an excellent way to understand more about the links between one's mental and physical health. However, writing essays on this subject might be intimidating at first.

War diese Antwort hilfreich?
2
Luci antwortete am 10. Juni 2022

Investing in an email channel is quite affordable and a profitable way to do online business. These email channels are used to do online marketing and check details if you are trying to get a cheap email channel to promote online business platforms. According to reports, an email channel gives an average return on every investment.

War diese Antwort hilfreich?
2
Anonym A bearbeitete die Antwort am 21. Juni 2022

With email marketing, you can connect directly with your customers and prospects and get a very high ROI of $ 44 for every $ 1 spent https://www.mcdvoicecom.info/

(editiert)

War diese Antwort hilfreich?
1
Liam am 17. Jan. 2023

People, is essay writing service reddit legit? I need opinions to consider, along with those stated in online reviews. While I'm writing this comment, the website seems to be not the worst choice and not the best one at a time. Any suggestions?

Ian

Content Creator
#1 BCG coach | MBB | Tier 2 | Digital, Tech, Platinion | 100% personal success rate (8/8) | 95% candidate success rate
1.107
Meetings
80.224
Q&A Upvotes
244
Awards
5,0
151 Bewertungen
Wie wahrscheinlich ist es, dass du uns einem Freund oder Kommilitonen empfiehlst?
0 = Nicht wahrscheinlich
10 = Sehr wahrscheinlich
Danke fürs Beraten! Mit deiner Hilfe können wir PrepLounge verbessern!