Cookie- und Privatsphäre-Einstellungen

Diese Webseite nutzt Cookies, um essenzielle Funktionen wie den User-Login und Sessions zur Verfügung zu stellen. Wir nutzen zudem Cookies und Software von Dritten, um Dein Surf-Erlebnis auf preplounge.com zu verbessern. Du kannst entweder nur essenzielle Cookies oder alle Cookies akzeptieren. Du kannst Deine Einstellungen jederzeit in unseren Cookie- und Privatsphäre-Einstellungen ändern. Dieser Link ist im Footer unserer Seit zu finden. Wenn Du mehr Informationen benötigst, besuche bitte unsere Datenschutz-Erklärung.

Datenverarbeitung in den USA: Indem Du auf "Ich akzeptiere" klickst, willigst Du zugleich gem. Art. 49 Abs. 1 S. 1 lit. a DSGVO ein, dass Deine Daten in den USA verarbeitet werden (von Google LLC, Facebook Inc., LinkedIn Inc., Stripe, Paypal).

Individuell einstellen Ich akzeptiere
expert
Experte mit der besten Antwort

Adi

100% Empfehlungsrate

82 Meetings

7.735 Q&A Upvotes

169 USD / Coaching

4

Accenture - Strategy Consultant

Hi,

I am trying to understand what the exit opportunities are from working at Accenture as a Strategy Consultant within the Banking practice? I have tried linkedin but my results seem to be slightly obscure.

Would like to know your opinions/thoughts.

Hi,

I am trying to understand what the exit opportunities are from working at Accenture as a Strategy Consultant within the Banking practice? I have tried linkedin but my results seem to be slightly obscure.

Would like to know your opinions/thoughts.

(editiert)

4 Antworten

  • Upvotes
  • Datum aufsteigend
  • Datum absteigend
Beste Antwort
Coaching mit Adi vereinbaren

100% Empfehlungsrate

82 Meetings

7.735 Q&A Upvotes

169 USD / Coaching

UK London office — Anonym am 10. Mai 2021 (editiert)

Yep so very good then! Accenture UK dominates pretty much every industry and function in UK market. Check out the FT ranking link — Adi am 10. Mai 2021

Coaching mit Clara vereinbaren

100% Empfehlungsrate

59 Meetings

16.243 Q&A Upvotes

229 USD / Coaching

Hello!

Many of the times, consultants find very juicy exit oportunities within clients, so in your case, baking clients in whichever geography you are targetting.

Cheers,

Clara

Hello!

Many of the times, consultants find very juicy exit oportunities within clients, so in your case, baking clients in whichever geography you are targetting.

Cheers,

Clara

Coaching mit Udayan vereinbaren

99% Empfehlungsrate

101 Meetings

3.637 Q&A Upvotes

239 USD / Coaching

You will always be most valued for the experience you already have. As a strategy consultant in Banking - your best options will be to move to an in-house role in a financial institution. You will also be a good candidate for adjacent industries such as Insurance etc. Anything else will require more effort and networking for you to market your skills and convince folks of the value you bring.

Best,

Udayan

You will always be most valued for the experience you already have. As a strategy consultant in Banking - your best options will be to move to an in-house role in a financial institution. You will also be a good candidate for adjacent industries such as Insurance etc. Anything else will require more effort and networking for you to market your skills and convince folks of the value you bring.

Best,

Udayan

Coaching mit Ian vereinbaren

100% Empfehlungsrate

291 Meetings

25.087 Q&A Upvotes

289 USD / Coaching

Hi there,

This is a great excuse for networking!

Apart from that, logically, your exit opportunities are going to be anything strategy related and banking related. Don't overthink this!

Hi there,

This is a great excuse for networking!

Apart from that, logically, your exit opportunities are going to be anything strategy related and banking related. Don't overthink this!

Verwandte Cases

zeb case: Quo vadis, Kunde?

60,5 Tsd. mal gelöst
zeb case: Quo vadis, Kunde? Die Bank zum Kurfürst Clemens August, eine national agierende Retail- und Privatkundenbank, ist in einer schwierigen Situation. Die Gewinne sind durch das anhaltende Niedrigzinsumfeld über die letzten Jahre beträchtlich gesunken. Parallel leidet die Bank an einem stetigen Abgang von Kunden. Zusätzlich macht sich der Vorstand Gedanken über die Digitalisierung der Finanzbranche und fragt sich, ob die Bank ausreichend vorbereitet ist.  Analysieren Sie die Situation der Bank und entwickeln Sie eine Lösung, um die Gewinnsituation nachhaltig zu verbessern. Berücksichtigen Sie dabei die Bedenken des Vorstandes in Bezug auf die Digitalisierung.
4.6 5 4543
| Bewertung: (4.6 / 5.0)

Die Bank zum Kurfürst Clemens August, eine national agierende Retail- und Privatkundenbank, ist in einer schwierigen Situation. Die Gewinne sind durch das anhaltende Niedrigzinsumfeld über die letzten Jahre beträchtlich gesunken. Parallel leidet die Bank an einem stetigen Abgang von Kunden. Zusätzli ... Ganzen Case öffnen

MBB Final Round Case - Smart Education

18,4 Tsd. mal gelöst
MBB Final Round Case - Smart Education Our client is SmartBridge, a nonprofit educational institution offering face-to-face tutoring services. The client operates in the US. The mission of SmartBridge is to help as many students as possible to complete studies and prevent that they drop from the school system, in particular in disadvantaged areas. The client is considering starting operations for its services in the Chicago area. They hired us to understand if that makes sense. Due to the nonprofit regulation, SmartBridge should operate on its own in the market, without any partnership. How would you help our client?
4.6 5 647
| Bewertung: (4.6 / 5.0)

Our client is SmartBridge, a nonprofit educational institution offering face-to-face tutoring services. The client operates in the US. The mission of SmartBridge is to help as many students as possible to complete studies and prevent that they drop from the school system, in particular in disadvant ... Ganzen Case öffnen

Espresso, Whatelse?

10,9 Tsd. mal gelöst
Espresso, Whatelse? Espresso Whatelse is an Italian company that produces coffee and espresso machines since 1908. It is the Italian market leader and has a strong presence overall in Europe. In 2019, Espresso Whatelse has increased its revenues but it has seen declining profit margin. Your client wants to understand the root causes of this 2019 trend and how to increase its profit margin again.  
4.6 5 538
| Bewertung: (4.6 / 5.0)

Espresso Whatelse is an Italian company that produces coffee and espresso machines since 1908. It is the Italian market leader and has a strong presence overall in Europe. In 2019, Espresso Whatelse has increased its revenues but it has seen declining profit margin. Your client wants to understand ... Ganzen Case öffnen

MBB Case: COVID-19 Vaccine

6,1 Tsd. mal gelöst
MBB Case: COVID-19 Vaccine The COVID-19 pandemic has killed millions of people worldwide and led to devastating economic impact. A vaccine is one of the biggest hopes for stopping the pandemic.  The World Health Organization (WHO) is working with multiple stakeholders to ensure groups at higher risk of becoming infected and dying (e.g. elderly people and healthcare workers) receive a safe an effective COVID-19 vaccine in the next six months. The WHO’s Director-General asked your help to build a plan to achieve this goal. What should be included in this plan?
4.6 5 292
| Bewertung: (4.6 / 5.0)

The COVID-19 pandemic has killed millions of people worldwide and led to devastating economic impact. A vaccine is one of the biggest hopes for stopping the pandemic. The World Health Organization (WHO) is working with multiple stakeholders to ensure groups at higher risk of becoming infected and ... Ganzen Case öffnen

Hot Wheels

5,7 Tsd. mal gelöst
Hot Wheels Problem definition: Our client is Korean Car Parts (KCP), a multi-national original equipment manufacturer (OEM) of car parts based in Korea. They've recently seen a decline in profits and have brought us in to understand how to address this falling profitability.
4.6 5 304
| Bewertung: (4.6 / 5.0)

Problem definition: Our client is Korean Car Parts (KCP), a multi-national original equipment manufacturer (OEM) of car parts based in Korea. They've recently seen a decline in profits and have brought us in to understand how to address this falling profitability. Ganzen Case öffnen