Was würden Sie tun, wenn Sie vor dem Kino versetzt werden, aber schon die Tickets gekauft haben?

PrepLounge: Personal Fit
New answer on Jul 23, 2022
14 Answers
1.1 k Views
Anonymous A asked on Jan 25, 2020

How would you answer this question in your Personal Fit interview? Receive feedback on your answer and browse through the Q&As to review the approaches of other applicants and experts.

Overview of answers

Upvotes
  • Upvotes
  • Date ascending
  • Date descending
Best answer
Anonymous B updated the answer on Jan 25, 2020

- Refund tickets (and get money back)

- Change tickets for another movie on another day

If not possible:

- Invite other people to watch the movie with you (friends, family)

- Watch movie alone

- Sell tickets to incoming guests (possibly for lower price)

- Be douchy and force the person that stood you up to pay 50 %

- Do nothing, go home and accept the failed investment

(edited)

Was this answer helpful?
2
Anonymous I replied on Jul 23, 2022

Fragen, ob jemand die Karten abkaufen will

Was this answer helpful?
0
Anna replied on Mar 01, 2022

Trotzdem ins Kino gehen

Was this answer helpful?
0
Justus replied on Feb 16, 2022

Ich würde einem Freund schreiben, der in der Nähe des Kinos wohnt und fragen, ob er dazukommen möchte. Werbung läuft ja noch 20 Minuten, sodass er den Film auch von Anfang an sehen könnte. So oder so würde ich mir den Film angucken, da es wsl ein FIlm ist, den ich tatsächlich gern sehen würde!

Was this answer helpful?
0
Gregory replied on Jan 28, 2022

Return one ticket.  See movie

Was this answer helpful?
0
Fabian replied on Jan 25, 2022

Dennoch in den Film gehen und versuchen das übrig gebliebene Ticket einer fremden Person vor Ort günstiger zu verkaufen

Was this answer helpful?
0
Michelle Koester replied on Dec 10, 2021

I would go inside and watch the show

Was this answer helpful?
0
Anonymous H updated the answer on Nov 23, 2021

Jemanden vor Ort ansprechen und fragen, ob er den Film mit mir schauen möchte

(edited)

Was this answer helpful?
0
Anonymous G replied on Nov 13, 2021

I would go and watch the movie anyways!

Was this answer helpful?
0
Anonymous F replied on Nov 11, 2021

I would watch the movie alone

Was this answer helpful?
0
Anonymous E replied on Oct 04, 2021

I would invite somebody else and if nobody else would have time I would offer this card on any social media group and would go alone.

Was this answer helpful?
0
Anonymous D replied on Sep 25, 2021

- ask for a refund and do something else with the money

- ask if i could use/change the tickets for the next screening

If no help from the cinema personnel would be possible, 
i would not go to this cinema in the future & tell my friends about this negative experience.

 

 

Was this answer helpful?
0
Mohamad replied on Sep 04, 2021

Ask a friend if they can make it in time. If not, give a ticket to someone behind me, and watch it myself. 

Was this answer helpful?
0
Anonymous C replied on Oct 05, 2020

lol

Was this answer helpful?
0