Urgent: Skype for business problem (Deloitte interview)

Louay asked on Oct 20, 2018 - 2 answers
Solved more than 40+ cases offline

I am currently experiencing a problem with Skype for business as I have an interview with Deloitte. The invitation link that they sent me by email is not working. Can someone please help?

2 answers

  • Upvotes
  • Date ascending
  • Date descending
Best Answer
Anonymous A replied on Oct 20, 2018

Write an email to the HR and explain. If it makes you more comfortable make a screenshot. Don't worry about it, they will understand and I am pretty sure there will be no negative consequence

Anonymous B replied on Oct 21, 2018

I agree with Anoymous A.

I had problems with Skype for Business during an interview in the past (which is not uncommon) and ended up doing the interviwe on normal skype.

Related case(s)

Deloitte Consulting case: Footloose

Solved 55.3k times
4.5 5 12649
| Rating: (4.5 / 5.0)

Duraflex is a German footwear company with annual men’s footwear sales of approximately €1 b. They have always relied on the boot market for the majority of their volume. In this market they compete with three other major competitors. In the fall of 2013, Badger – one of Duraflex’s competitiors – ... Open whole case