Cookie and Privacy Settings

This website uses cookies to enable essential functions like the user login and sessions. We also use cookies and third-party tools to improve your surfing experience on preplounge.com. You can choose to activate only essential cookies or all cookies. You can always change your preference in the cookie and privacy settings. This link can also be found in the footer of the site. If you need more information, please visit our privacy policy.

Data processing in the USA: By clicking on "I accept", you also consent, in accordance with article 49 paragraph 1 sentence 1 lit. GDPR, to your data being processed in the USA (by Google LLC, Facebook Inc., LinkedIn Inc., Stripe, Paypal).

Manage settings individually I accept
5

Partner for case interviews - intermediate

I am available via Skype or Face2face in Israel.

PM me please to set a time. We can practice cases from a variety of books I have.

I am available via Skype or Face2face in Israel.

PM me please to set a time. We can practice cases from a variety of books I have.

5 answers

  • Upvotes
  • Date ascending
  • Date descending
Best Answer

Hi, here you go and good luck

Case in Point

Case Interview Secrets - Victor Cheng

Case Book-McCombs

Columbia 2006

David Ohrvall - Crack The Case

Hi, here you go and good luck

Case in Point

Case Interview Secrets - Victor Cheng

Case Book-McCombs

Columbia 2006

David Ohrvall - Crack The Case

Did you know that Palestine is the name given to the land of Judea(jew land) by the Occupying Greeks and their emperor Hordus for the sake of dismantaling the connection of the Hebrew people to their occupied land? :) https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Timeline_of_the_name_%22Palestine%22

You can also read more on the "official" site of the Egyptian/Jordanian/Syrian Arabs that call themselves "Palestinianas" since 1970 when they invented themselves as a "genuine" people in order to deminish the right of the Jewish people to their promised land from about 2,000 years BC : http://www.palestinefacts.org/pf_early_palestine_name_origin.php

Did you know that Palestine is the name given to the land of Judea(jew land) by the Occupying Greeks and their emperor Hordus for the sake of dismantaling the connection of the Hebrew people to their occupied land? :) https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Timeline_of_the_name_%22Palestine%22

You can also read more on the "official" site of the Egyptian/Jordanian/Syrian Arabs that call themselves "Palestinianas" since 1970 when they invented themselves as a "genuine" people in order to deminish the right of the Jewish people to their promised land from about 2,000 years BC : http://www.palestinefacts.org/pf_early_palestine_name_origin.php

Brilliant!

Thank you !

Brilliant!

Thank you !

Hi Max, I've just started with my preparation. Could you please message me the names of the books that you're practising from?

Hi Max, I've just started with my preparation. Could you please message me the names of the books that you're practising from?

You mean Palestine?

You mean Palestine?

Related case(s)

MBB Final Round Case - Smart Education

Solved 19.4k times
MBB Final Round Case - Smart Education Our client is SmartBridge, a nonprofit educational institution offering face-to-face tutoring services. The client operates in the US. The mission of SmartBridge is to help as many students as possible to complete studies and prevent that they drop from the school system, in particular in disadvantaged areas. The client is considering starting operations for its services in the Chicago area. They hired us to understand if that makes sense. Due to the nonprofit regulation, SmartBridge should operate on its own in the market, without any partnership. How would you help our client?
4.6 5 649
| Rating: (4.6 / 5.0)

Our client is SmartBridge, a nonprofit educational institution offering face-to-face tutoring services. The client operates in the US. The mission of SmartBridge is to help as many students as possible to complete studies and prevent that they drop from the school system, in particular in disadvant ... Open whole case

Hot Wheels

Solved 6.1k times
Hot Wheels Problem definition: Our client is Korean Car Parts (KCP), a multi-national original equipment manufacturer (OEM) of car parts based in Korea. They've recently seen a decline in profits and have brought us in to understand how to address this falling profitability.
4.6 5 305
| Rating: (4.6 / 5.0)

Problem definition: Our client is Korean Car Parts (KCP), a multi-national original equipment manufacturer (OEM) of car parts based in Korea. They've recently seen a decline in profits and have brought us in to understand how to address this falling profitability. Open whole case

Chinese Chess - Airline Business During COVID-19

Solved 4.4k times
Chinese Chess - Airline Business During COVID-19 Sky China, a government-backed Chinese airline, has recently seen profits plummet due to COVID-19. Profits are down 80% in the months of February and March, but are showing early signs of a rebound in April.  They've brought you in to first investigate what can be done immediatedly to prevent hemorrhaging cash and surive in the short-term. They are also looking to see how the current situation can be viewed as an opportunity, and what can be done to prepare for the future. 
4.3 5 121
| Rating: (4.3 / 5.0)

Sky China, a government-backed Chinese airline, has recently seen profits plummet due to COVID-19. Profits are down 80% in the months of February and March, but are showing early signs of a rebound in April. They've brought you in to first investigate what can be done immediatedly to prevent hemor ... Open whole case

Bain 1st Round Case – BlissOttica

Solved 3.2k times
Bain 1st Round Case – BlissOttica Our client is a BlissOttica, an Eyewear Manufacturer that is looking to reach a 10% increase in profits. How would you help our client?
4.3 5 134
| Rating: (4.3 / 5.0)

Our client is a BlissOttica, an Eyewear Manufacturer that is looking to reach a 10% increase in profits. How would you help our client? Open whole case

Merger of two beer manufacturers

Solved 400+ times
Merger of two beer manufacturers Our clients are two beer manufacturers from a well-developed country who just decided to merge. We can call them Company A and Company B. The decision about the merger has already been taken and our clients are certain it will soon be approved by regulators. What is expected from you is to help them with two objectives: Firstly, they would like you to help them decrease the costs of their post-merger operations. Secondly, they would like you to help them develop a new marketing strategy. How would you like to go about helping our clients?
4.0 5 1
| Rating: (4.0 / 5.0)

Our clients are two beer manufacturers from a well-developed country who just decided to merge. We can call them Company A and Company B. The decision about the merger has already been taken and our clients are certain it will soon be approved by regulators. What is expected from you is to help the ... Open whole case