2

Last minute cancellation

Is there any way to report someone who does last minute cancellation of the scheduled preplounge interview without any notice?

Is there any way to report someone who does last minute cancellation of the scheduled preplounge interview without any notice?

2 answers

  • Upvotes
  • Date ascending
  • Date descending
Best Answer

Hi Anonymous A,

Thanks for reaching out and very sorry to hear that your case partner was unreliable. Unfortunately, this can happen :/

Whenever a case partner cancels a meeting last-minute (i.e. less than 60 minutes before the scheduled meeting), our system will detect this as a "short-term-cacellation" and directly decrease his or her reliability rating.

So you don't need to report the case partner, as our system will detect and indicate unreliability automatically.

Hope this help! If you have any further feedback, please let us know.

Best,

Astrid

PrepLounge Community Management

PrepLounge Consulting Q&A Forum

Follow us on: Facebook | Instagram | LinkedIn | twitter

Hi Anonymous A,

Thanks for reaching out and very sorry to hear that your case partner was unreliable. Unfortunately, this can happen :/

Whenever a case partner cancels a meeting last-minute (i.e. less than 60 minutes before the scheduled meeting), our system will detect this as a "short-term-cacellation" and directly decrease his or her reliability rating.

So you don't need to report the case partner, as our system will detect and indicate unreliability automatically.

Hope this help! If you have any further feedback, please let us know.

Best,

Astrid

PrepLounge Community Management

PrepLounge Consulting Q&A Forum

Follow us on: Facebook | Instagram | LinkedIn | twitter

Book a coaching with Aws

2 Meetings

27 Q&A Upvotes

USD 139 / Coaching

A,

I am not aware of this functionality in Preplounge. However I do understand where you are coming from. Feel free to suggest it to the Preplounge team.

Best,

Aws

A,

I am not aware of this functionality in Preplounge. However I do understand where you are coming from. Feel free to suggest it to the Preplounge team.

Best,

Aws

Related BootCamp article(s)

Putting It into Practice

There are 2 quick ways to schedule case interview meetings on PrepLounge throughout the stages of skill development

1 Q&A