Get Active in Our Amazing Community of Over 455,000 Peers!

Schedule mock interviews on the Meeting Board, join the latest community discussions in our Consulting Q&A and find like-minded Case Partners to connect and practice with!

Your Meetings Section

firsttime help preplounge
New answer on Nov 19, 2023
5 Answers
371 Views
Anonymous A asked on Nov 15, 2023

Hey PrepLounge, first time using the platform. Can't find where I can access my meeting today. The email invite does not have a Zoom link and I'm not able to find the “Your Meetings” section which should details where my meetings are I guess? Some help is greatly appreciated.

Overview of answers

Upvotes
  • Upvotes
  • Date ascending
  • Date descending
Best answer
Ian
Expert
Content Creator
replied on Nov 16, 2023
#1 BCG coach | MBB | Tier 2 | Digital, Tech, Platinion | 100% personal success rate (8/8) | 95% candidate success rate

Hi there,

Coaches have a slightly different view, but, you can see the meetings on the left side of your screen. Once you click that, there are “scheduled/upcoming" and past meetings you can click into.

The meetings are hosted in browser through Preplounge, or you can always send your case partner a zoom/google meets link!

Was this answer helpful?
Cristian
Expert
Content Creator
replied on Nov 15, 2023
#1 rated MBB & McKinsey Coach

Welcome to the platform!

You can find the ‘Your Meetings’ button on the left-hand side of the screen (about mid-way on the vertical). 

Whenever you have questions, you can also leverage the ‘Support’ button that is also on the left side of the screen. 

Good luck and hope you enjoy the platform!
Cristian

———————————————

Practicing for interviews? Check out my latest case based on a first-round MBB interview >>> CodeWave  

Was this answer helpful?
Alberto
Expert
Content Creator
replied on Nov 19, 2023
Ex-McKinsey Associate Partner | +15 years in consulting | +200 McKinsey 1st & 2nd round interviews

Hi there,

You can contact support any time on support@preplounge.com . They'll be happy to help :)

Best,

Alberto

Check out my latest case based on a real MBB interview: Sierra Springs

Was this answer helpful?
Charlotte
Premium
Skilled
replied on Nov 16, 2023
Coaching Program Manager at PrepLounge

Hey,

welcome to the platform. 

Please click on the little house in the top left corner. This way you will reach the homescreen. There you should be able to see all upcoming meetings. (above all other meetings invites on the meeting board). 

If you have any further questions or cannot find the meetings, please feel free to contact me via support@preplounge.com .

I hope you enjoy PrepLounge! 

All the best, 

Charlotte

Community Management

Was this answer helpful?
3
Francesco
Expert
Content Creator
replied on Nov 16, 2023
#1 Coach for Sessions (4.500+) | 1.500+ 5-Star Reviews | Proven Success (➡ interviewoffers.com) | Ex BCG | 10Y+ Coaching

Hi there,

Q: I'm not able to find the “Your Meetings” section which should details where my meetings are I guess?

You should have that available on your left-end side (Meeting Board  Your Meetings). Once found the meeting, you should have the information available there to connect.

Best,

Francesco

Was this answer helpful?
Ian gave the best answer

Ian

Content Creator
#1 BCG coach | MBB | Tier 2 | Digital, Tech, Platinion | 100% personal success rate (8/8) | 95% candidate success rate
1,101
Meetings
78,478
Q&A Upvotes
237
Awards
5.0
151 Reviews
How likely are you to recommend us to a friend or fellow student?
0 = Not likely
10 = Very likely
You are a true consultant! Thank you for consulting us on how to make PrepLounge even better!