Get Active in Our Amazing Community of Over 457,000 Peers!

Schedule mock interviews on the Meeting Board, join the latest community discussions in our Consulting Q&A and find like-minded Case Partners to connect and practice with!

Bookmarks

help
New answer on May 14, 2024
2 Answers
114 Views
Anonymous A asked on May 09, 2024

Hello, 
I am struggling to find the answers or questions I've saves in my bookmarks, it says bookmars updated and whatnot but I can't find them, can anyone guide me please. 

 

Overview of answers

Upvotes
  • Upvotes
  • Date ascending
  • Date descending
Best answer
Hagen
Expert
Content Creator
replied on May 13, 2024
#1 Bain coach | >95% success rate | interviewer for 8+ years | mentor and coach for 7+ years

Hi there,

First of all, I am sorry to hear about your negative experience with the bookmark feature!

However, I am sure that the very nice colleagues at PrepLounge will help you if you contact them.

Best,

Hagen

Was this answer helpful?
Cristian
Expert
Content Creator
replied on May 14, 2024
#1 rated MBB & McKinsey Coach

I'd contact PrepLounge on this. Most likely a bug that should be easily sorted out. In the meantime, it might make sense to save the links to your fav posts in a separate document. 

All the best,
Cristian

Was this answer helpful?
Hagen gave the best answer

Hagen

CoachingPlus Expert
Premium + Coaching Expert
Content Creator
#1 Bain coach | >95% success rate | interviewer for 8+ years | mentor and coach for 7+ years
531
Meetings
18,107
Q&A Upvotes
98
Awards
5.0
452 Reviews
How likely are you to recommend us to a friend or fellow student?
0 = Not likely
10 = Very likely
You are a true consultant! Thank you for consulting us on how to make PrepLounge even better!
^