Get Active in Our Amazing Community of Over 451,000 Peers!

Schedule mock interviews on the Meeting Board, join the latest community discussions in our Consulting Q&A and find like-minded Case Partners to connect and practice with!

[German speakers only] 🚀 Next Big Thing auf PrepLounge 🚀

career Consultancy preplounge
Recent activity on Mar 21, 2024
6 Answers
450 Views
Leonard
Premium
asked on Jan 26, 2024
Senior Business Developer @ PrepLounge

Liebe Community,

ab sofort könnt ihr euch auf PrepLounge mit spannenden Beratungen matchen und so den idealen Arbeitgeber finden!

Mit unserem neuen „Match Your Career“-Tool auf PrepLounge findet ihr spielend leicht die richtige Beratung! Einfach ein paar Fragen zum Traumjob beantworten und schon matcht euch unser Tool mit passenden Beratungen. Egal, wie eure Präferenzen in Bezug auf Gehalt, Arbeitsatmosphäre und Work-Life-Balance liegen, „Match Your Career“ navigiert euch zu der Beratung, die am besten zu euren Vorstellungen passt.

Hier könnt ihr das Tool ausprobieren. Wir freuen uns, wenn euch das neue Tool gefällt!

Liebe Grüße
Leonard

Overview of answers

Upvotes
  • Upvotes
  • Date ascending
  • Date descending
Best answer
Gero
Expert
replied on Jan 26, 2024
Ex-BCG │200+ Interviews & Interview Coachings @ BCG │ 20+ candidates coached into MBB │WHU/LSE/Nova │ Teacher & Trainer

Super Innovation liebes PrepLounge Team! Ein Consulting Wahl-O-Mat quasi. Deutlich zeitgemäßer als die Option, unterschiedliche Unternehmensprofile durchzugehen und abzugleichen. Würde allen Kandidaten ans Herz legen, das einmal auszuprobieren.

Was this answer helpful?
Yuval
Expert
updated an answer on Jan 26, 2024
free 30 min consultation call | 1st try offer from BCG and McK | BCG Associate | 100+ hours of coaching sessions

Looks like a great tool!

Thanks!

(edited)

Was this answer helpful?
Niklas
Expert
replied on Mar 21, 2024
McKinsey Jr. Engagement Manager | Interviewer at McK| Coached numerous candidates to secure MBB offers | University of Oxford

Fantastic idea - thanks for the great initiative!

Was this answer helpful?
Ian
Expert
Content Creator
replied on Jan 26, 2024
#1 BCG coach | MBB | Tier 2 | Digital, Tech, Platinion | 100% personal success rate (8/8) | 95% candidate success rate

Love it! Can't wait for an English version too!

Was this answer helpful?
Cristian
Expert
Content Creator
replied on Jan 31, 2024
#1 rated MBB & McKinsey Coach

Congrats! Looking forward to trying it.

Was this answer helpful?
Hagen
Expert
Content Creator
replied on Feb 01, 2024
#1 Bain coach | >95% success rate | interviewer for 8+ years | mentor and coach for 7+ years

Hi Leonard,

Congratulations to you and the colleagues from PrepLounge!

The “Match Your Career” tool seems a fantastic way to streamline the process of finding a fitting employer in consulting - excited to see the tool being rolled out in English soon.

Best,

Hagen

Was this answer helpful?