Cookie and Privacy Settings

This website uses cookies to enable essential functions like the user login and sessions. We also use cookies and third-party tools to improve your surfing experience on preplounge.com. You can choose to activate only essential cookies or all cookies. You can always change your preference in the cookie and privacy settings. This link can also be found in the footer of the site. If you need more information, please visit our privacy policy.

Data processing in the USA: By clicking on "I accept", you also consent, in accordance with article 49 paragraph 1 sentence 1 lit. GDPR, to your data being processed in the USA (by Google LLC, Facebook Inc., LinkedIn Inc., Stripe, Paypal).

Manage settings individually I accept
expert
Expert with best answer

Deniz

100% Recommendation Rate

336 Meetings

643 Q&A Upvotes

USD 169 / Coaching

2

AT Kearney Dubai Application

Hello people,

Does anyone here have experience of working at AT Kearney Dubai? I need to know about the culture there and the interview process.

Can't seem to get in the touch with the HR at Dubai office.

Thank you.

Regards,

Abhinav

Hello people,

Does anyone here have experience of working at AT Kearney Dubai? I need to know about the culture there and the interview process.

Can't seem to get in the touch with the HR at Dubai office.

Thank you.

Regards,

Abhinav

2 answers

  • Upvotes
  • Date ascending
  • Date descending
Best Answer
Book a coaching with Deniz

100% Recommendation Rate

336 Meetings

643 Q&A Upvotes

USD 169 / Coaching

Hi Abhinav,

I have previously worked at ATK's Istanbul office, and while I was at BCG's Dubai office, I had the chance to network with my ATK colleagues in Dubai. Happy to give you a quick background about the office and practices, you can PM me.

Best,

Deniz

Hi Abhinav,

I have previously worked at ATK's Istanbul office, and while I was at BCG's Dubai office, I had the chance to network with my ATK colleagues in Dubai. Happy to give you a quick background about the office and practices, you can PM me.

Best,

Deniz

Hi Abhaniv,

I used to work and live in Dubai for a couple of years and I have some good friends at ATK Dubai office.

Usually ATK in Dubai follows the three round approach:

  • Preliminary short information call over phone for 10-15 minutes
  • 1st round includes personal fit, test and a case (or two case interviews instead of a test depending on the position you apply and your previous experience)
  • 2nd round - two to three case interviews with more senior colleagues and more demanding and complexed cases (both qualitative and quantitative part), sometimes group cases
  • 3rd round - is with a partner.

Don't be worry about the phone call - it's just a formality before your 1st round. Be relaxed, enthusiastic and authentic!

If you would like to learn more about the working culture or get hints and tipps in preparation process, please message me directly.

Good luck!

Best,

André

Hi Abhaniv,

I used to work and live in Dubai for a couple of years and I have some good friends at ATK Dubai office.

Usually ATK in Dubai follows the three round approach:

  • Preliminary short information call over phone for 10-15 minutes
  • 1st round includes personal fit, test and a case (or two case interviews instead of a test depending on the position you apply and your previous experience)
  • 2nd round - two to three case interviews with more senior colleagues and more demanding and complexed cases (both qualitative and quantitative part), sometimes group cases
  • 3rd round - is with a partner.

Don't be worry about the phone call - it's just a formality before your 1st round. Be relaxed, enthusiastic and authentic!

If you would like to learn more about the working culture or get hints and tipps in preparation process, please message me directly.

Good luck!

Best,

André