Get Active in Our Amazing Community of Over 457,000 Peers!

Schedule mock interviews on the Meeting Board, join the latest community discussions in our Consulting Q&A and find like-minded Case Partners to connect and practice with!

Consulting Exits in Middle East

Bain & Company BCG dubai exit options Kearney MBB McKinsey Middle East oliverwyman strategy&
New answer on May 20, 2024
2 Answers
206 Views
Eddy asked on May 19, 2024

Overview of answers

Upvotes
  • Upvotes
  • Date ascending
  • Date descending
Best answer
Charlotte Fay
Expert
replied on May 20, 2024
Senior Leader, former McKinsey engagement manager, CEO, passionate to coach you to succeed at leading consulting firms

Dear candidate

great point, MEA is a growing region and generally considered attractive, definetely worth the try. Industry, leadership, consulting, management and fast growing industry fields provide lots of exit options. You can even look st future and current job openings to see what is available and network today for a jon in the future, that way you know the current options.

All the best.

Best regards,

 

Was this answer helpful?
Loni on May 28, 2024

@slope game I agree with you. This is what I am looking for

(edited)

Hagen
Expert
Content Creator
replied on May 20, 2024
#1 Bain coach | >95% success rate | interviewer for 8+ years | mentor and coach for 7+ years

Hi Eddy,

Thank you for this information.

Best,

Hagen

Was this answer helpful?
Charlotte Fay gave the best answer

Charlotte Fay

Senior Leader, former McKinsey engagement manager, CEO, passionate to coach you to succeed at leading consulting firms
0
Meetings
223
Q&A Upvotes
0
Awards
N/A
0 Reviews
How likely are you to recommend us to a friend or fellow student?
0 = Not likely
10 = Very likely
You are a true consultant! Thank you for consulting us on how to make PrepLounge even better!
^