Cookie and Privacy Settings

This website uses cookies to enable essential functions like the user login and sessions. We also use cookies and third-party tools to improve your surfing experience on preplounge.com. You can choose to activate only essential cookies or all cookies. You can always change your preference in the cookie and privacy settings. This link can also be found in the footer of the site. If you need more information, please visit our privacy policy.

Data processing in the USA: By clicking on "I accept", you also consent, in accordance with article 49 paragraph 1 sentence 1 lit. GDPR, to your data being processed in the USA (by Google LLC, Facebook Inc., LinkedIn Inc., Stripe, Paypal).

Manage settings individually I accept
expert
Expert with best answer

Ian

100% Recommendation Rate

108 Meetings

6,707 Q&A Upvotes

USD 239 / Coaching

3

alixpartners exit opportunity

MBA

do you guys have any idea where alixpartners enterprise improvement exit opportunity looks like? post mba if work at alixpartners for 2-3years

do you guys have any idea where alixpartners enterprise improvement exit opportunity looks like? post mba if work at alixpartners for 2-3years

3 answers

  • Upvotes
  • Date ascending
  • Date descending
Best Answer
Book a coaching with Ian

100% Recommendation Rate

108 Meetings

6,707 Q&A Upvotes

USD 239 / Coaching

Hi there,

In terms of roles, very similar to the large strategy/management consulting firms. In terms of opportunities, obviously fewer than MBB and Tier 2s. Furthermore, given their expertise, you'll likely be looking at more voles in PE/VC.

Hi there,

In terms of roles, very similar to the large strategy/management consulting firms. In terms of opportunities, obviously fewer than MBB and Tier 2s. Furthermore, given their expertise, you'll likely be looking at more voles in PE/VC.

Book a coaching with Clara

100% Recommendation Rate

40 Meetings

5,659 Q&A Upvotes

USD 229 / Coaching

Hello!

Personally, no, unfortunately I don´t.

However, it should be something pretty easy to be found out.

If you dedicate some time in LinkedIn to search for people who had MBA vs. the ones that don´t, you can more or less figure it out.

Furthermore, if you reach this people and ask them for some time to talk, most likely they will accept and give valuable insights.

Hope it helps!

Cheers,

Clara

Hello!

Personally, no, unfortunately I don´t.

However, it should be something pretty easy to be found out.

If you dedicate some time in LinkedIn to search for people who had MBA vs. the ones that don´t, you can more or less figure it out.

Furthermore, if you reach this people and ask them for some time to talk, most likely they will accept and give valuable insights.

Hope it helps!

Cheers,

Clara

Book a coaching with Vlad

97% Recommendation Rate

389 Meetings

8,089 Q&A Upvotes

USD 239 / Coaching

Hi,

It's very similar to other consulting firms. At the end of the day it mattes how many years you spend there and how fast you grow in a company. You can transfer to:

  • Tech Ops, BizOps, Product Strategy
  • Non-tech - Strategy, Strategic FInance, Ops

Best

Hi,

It's very similar to other consulting firms. At the end of the day it mattes how many years you spend there and how fast you grow in a company. You can transfer to:

  • Tech Ops, BizOps, Product Strategy
  • Non-tech - Strategy, Strategic FInance, Ops

Best