Cookie- und Privatsphäre-Einstellungen

Diese Webseite nutzt Cookies, um essenzielle Funktionen wie den User-Login und Sessions zur Verfügung zu stellen. Wir nutzen zudem Cookies und Software von Dritten, um Dein Surf-Erlebnis auf preplounge.com zu verbessern. Du kannst entweder nur essenzielle Cookies oder alle Cookies akzeptieren. Du kannst Deine Einstellungen jederzeit in unseren Cookie- und Privatsphäre-Einstellungen ändern. Dieser Link ist im Footer unserer Seit zu finden. Wenn Du mehr Informationen benötigst, besuche bitte unsere Datenschutz-Erklärung.

Datenverarbeitung in den USA: Indem Du auf "Ich akzeptiere" klickst, willigst Du zugleich gem. Art. 49 Abs. 1 S. 1 lit. a DSGVO ein, dass Deine Daten in den USA verarbeitet werden (von Google LLC, Facebook Inc., LinkedIn Inc., Stripe, Paypal).

Individuell einstellen Ich akzeptiere
expert
Experte mit der besten Antwort

Luca

100% Empfehlungsrate

46 Meetings

2.593 Q&A Upvotes

189 USD / Coaching

2

why did you take the per catalogie route

For some one who doesnt know the industry / sector - would not be able to imagine per catalogue price. Why cant we simply take total reve / costs of total sales. It yields the same inferance.

For some one who doesnt know the industry / sector - would not be able to imagine per catalogue price. Why cant we simply take total reve / costs of total sales. It yields the same inferance.

2 Antworten

  • Upvotes
  • Datum aufsteigend
  • Datum absteigend
Beste Antwort
Coaching mit Luca vereinbaren

100% Empfehlungsrate

46 Meetings

2.593 Q&A Upvotes

189 USD / Coaching

Hello Vaibhav,

You are right, to address the problem you can consider the total revenues and costs. Anyway, in order to answer any additional question about the business, it's important to understand and split the different factors considering at least price per unit, volume, fixed costs and variable costs.
You can have a proof of this reading the other questions in the text.

Best,
Luca

Hello Vaibhav,

You are right, to address the problem you can consider the total revenues and costs. Anyway, in order to answer any additional question about the business, it's important to understand and split the different factors considering at least price per unit, volume, fixed costs and variable costs.
You can have a proof of this reading the other questions in the text.

Best,
Luca

Coaching mit Ian vereinbaren

100% Empfehlungsrate

265 Meetings

22.943 Q&A Upvotes

289 USD / Coaching

Because looking at it from the macro level is too simple. You don't just need to see whether the business is profitable or not, but why. Is this a pricing issue, a quantity sold issue, or something else? Look at the Revenue Estimate Tree chart on the right.

The micro-level breakdown helps you understand the business, products etc. to a much better degree.

Because looking at it from the macro level is too simple. You don't just need to see whether the business is profitable or not, but why. Is this a pricing issue, a quantity sold issue, or something else? Look at the Revenue Estimate Tree chart on the right.

The micro-level breakdown helps you understand the business, products etc. to a much better degree.

Ähnliche Fragen

Keine ähnlichen Fragen verfügbar