Which Bain offices are hiring right now?

Bain Bain & Company
Neue Antwort am 8. Juni 2020
13 Antworten
1,9 Tsd. Aufrufe
Anonym A fragte am 1. Juni 2020

Offices in my home country have frozen their recruitment process which is why I wanted to check if anyone has any idea about any other office.

Übersicht der Antworten

Upvotes
  • Upvotes
  • Datum aufsteigend
  • Datum absteigend
Beste Antwort
Francesco
Experte
Content Creator
antwortete am 1. Juni 2020
#1 Coach for Sessions (4.000+) | 1.500+ 5-Star Reviews | Proven Success (➡ InterviewOffers.com) | Ex BCG | 9Y+ Coaching

Hi there,

recently I helped people for the following Bain offices, which are apparently still hiring:

  • Melbourne
  • Tokyo
  • Kuala Lumpur

Hope this helps,

Francesco

War diese Antwort hilfreich?
Axel
Experte
Content Creator
antwortete am 2. Juni 2020
Bain Consultant | Interviewer for 3 years at Bain |Passionate about coaching |I will make you a case interview Rockstar

I know of people interviewing in France, Belgium, South East Asia, and some offices in the US. For those that get offers, you can expect start dates in Q1 2021.

War diese Antwort hilfreich?
Ian
Experte
Content Creator
antwortete am 2. Juni 2020
MBB | 100% personal interview success rate (8/8) and 95% candidate success rate | Personalized interview prep

Hi there,

I know Bain Chicago and Bain Boston are. I also highly recommend you find the offices/countries you are genuinely interested in and reach out to HR!

War diese Antwort hilfreich?
Clara
Experte
Content Creator
antwortete am 1. Juni 2020
McKinsey | Awarded professor at Master in Management @ IE | MBA at MIT |+180 students coached | Integrated FIT Guide aut

Hello!

South East Asia and Australia for sure

Hope it helps!

Cheers,

Clara

War diese Antwort hilfreich?
Originally answered question:

Which Bain offices are hiring rightnow?

Anonym antwortete am 1. Sept. 2020

Hi A,

Yes, Bain Dubai is hiring

Best,
André

War diese Antwort hilfreich?
3
Originally answered question:

Which Bain offices are hiring rightnow?

Julie
Experte
bearbeitete eine Antwort am 1. Sept. 2020
McK interviewer, Ph.D (advanced degree) | Experienced coach (150+) | Practical tips, confidence-based approach

Yes, Bain Dubai is hiring. London Bain is too.

(editiert)

War diese Antwort hilfreich?
Anonym antwortete am 1. Juni 2020

On top of what has been already written by others, I heard about a couple of ongoing interviews in Europe as well (a little in France and Belgium) with probably a start date in Jan 2021.

Best

War diese Antwort hilfreich?
3
Originally answered question:

Which Bain offices are hiring rightnow?

Antonello
Experte
Content Creator
antwortete am 10. Sept. 2020
McKinsey | MBA professor for consulting interviews

Hi, I confirm applications in the Dubai office are open

Best,
Antonello

War diese Antwort hilfreich?
Originally answered question:

Which Bain offices are hiring rightnow?

Anonym antwortete am 20. Sept. 2020

yes they are.

Southeast Asia also hiring.

War diese Antwort hilfreich?
0
Originally answered question:

Which Bain offices are hiring rightnow?

Henning
Experte
antwortete am 11. Sept. 2020
Bain | passed >15 MBB interviews as a candidate

Bain is hiring across the globe.

War diese Antwort hilfreich?
Originally answered question:

Which Bain offices are hiring rightnow?

Luca
Experte
Content Creator
antwortete am 2. Sept. 2020
BCG |NASA | SDA Bocconi & Cattolica partner | GMAT expert 780/800 score | 200+ students coached

Hello,

Yeah, almost every office has started again but they have also a huge pipeline.

Best,
Luca

War diese Antwort hilfreich?
Francesco gab die beste Antwort

Francesco

Content Creator
#1 Coach for Sessions (4.000+) | 1.500+ 5-Star Reviews | Proven Success (➡ InterviewOffers.com) | Ex BCG | 9Y+ Coaching
4.131
Meetings
29.760
Q&A Upvotes
312
Awards
5,0
1521 Bewertungen