What song best describes your work ethic?

PrepLounge: Personal Fit
Neue Antwort am 19. Juli 2022
5 Antworten
1,7 Tsd. Aufrufe
Anonym A fragte am 18. Sept. 2019

How would you answer this question in your Personal Fit interview? Receive feedback on your answer and browse through the Q&As to review the approaches of other applicants and experts.

Übersicht der Antworten

Upvotes
  • Upvotes
  • Datum aufsteigend
  • Datum absteigend
Beste Antwort
Clara
Experte
Content Creator
antwortete am 16. Dez. 2019
McKinsey | Awarded professor at Master in Management @ IE | MBA at MIT |+180 students coached | Integrated FIT Guide aut

Hello!

Honestly, I could not imagine an MBB interview in which they make this question.

FIT is tested with behavioural questions, particularly arround topics such as leadership, ownership, impact...

I wouldn´t loose time with those.

Hope it helps

Cheers,

Clara

War diese Antwort hilfreich?
Omar antwortete am 30. Mai 2022

Lose Yourself - Eminem

War diese Antwort hilfreich?
1
Anonym B antwortete am 17. Apr. 2022

You can't always get what you want but if you try really hard you can get what you need.

War diese Antwort hilfreich?
1
Manlio antwortete am 19. Juli 2022
Dentistry Student, Chemical Engineer, MBA grad, speaks 4 languages, Data Scientist (informal ed.)

It's a Long Way to the Top (If You Wanna Rock 'n' Roll)-AC/DC

War diese Antwort hilfreich?
0
Anonym antwortete am 29. Apr. 2022

Lost and Found by Moonbootica - heart up when the sun goes down ;) 

War diese Antwort hilfreich?
0
Clara gab die beste Antwort

Clara

Content Creator
McKinsey | Awarded professor at Master in Management @ IE | MBA at MIT |+180 students coached | Integrated FIT Guide aut
68
Meetings
22.193
Q&A Upvotes
110
Awards
5,0
57 Bewertungen