expert
Experte mit der besten Antwort

Antonello

98% Empfehlungsrate

101 Meetings

1.242 Q&A Upvotes

219 USD / Coaching

3

What are you really good at, but never want to do anymore?

How would you answer this question in your Personal Fit interview? Receive feedback on your answer and browse through the Q&As to review the approaches of other applicants and experts.

How would you answer this question in your Personal Fit interview? Receive feedback on your answer and browse through the Q&As to review the approaches of other applicants and experts.

3 Antworten

  • Upvotes
  • Datum aufsteigend
  • Datum absteigend
Beste Antwort
Coaching mit Antonello vereinbaren

98% Empfehlungsrate

101 Meetings

1.242 Q&A Upvotes

219 USD / Coaching

A sport you have had to stop for injuries or university/working reasons is a good point to deep dive.

A sport you have had to stop for injuries or university/working reasons is a good point to deep dive.

a

a

Honestly, I really cannot think of anything I'm really good at but give up persisting in doing it. I mean typically what I really good at are things that I have passions so I might direct my ways of doing them regarding the changing situations but I won't say that I never want to do anymore. For example, the first thing pops up my mind is leaving the academic area and managing to become a qualified consultant. However, I adapt what I've taken from academic training to the new field. I appreciate my subject brought me here and still have passions developing it while in a different way.

Honestly, I really cannot think of anything I'm really good at but give up persisting in doing it. I mean typically what I really good at are things that I have passions so I might direct my ways of doing them regarding the changing situations but I won't say that I never want to do anymore. For example, the first thing pops up my mind is leaving the academic area and managing to become a qualified consultant. However, I adapt what I've taken from academic training to the new field. I appreciate my subject brought me here and still have passions developing it while in a different way.

(editiert)