Strategy& Test

PwC
Neue Antwort am 16. Juli 2020
2 Antworten
3,0 Tsd. Aufrufe
Mansour André fragte am 7. Mai 2019

Hey! I was asked to pass the Strategy& Test in the barcelona offices in 10 days. Could anyone tell me which part of the GMAT questions should I focus on? Any tips or recommendations is welcome! Thanks a lot !

Übersicht der Antworten

Upvotes
  • Upvotes
  • Datum aufsteigend
  • Datum absteigend
Beste Antwort
Anonym bearbeitete die Antwort am 3. Juni 2019

Hi,

Definetly focus on the integreated reasoning part of the GMAT! You will find relevant information here:
https://www.mba.com/exams/gmat/about-the-gmat-exam/gmat-exam-structure/integrated-reasoning

Also, I heard that Strategy& tests can be well prepared using the resources on https://www.assessmentday.co.uk/. The platform offers various tests on data analysis, verbal/numercial reasoning etc. and should provide you with all it needs to succeed in the Strategy& test.

Hope that helps ;)

Best regards

(editiert)

War diese Antwort hilfreich?
4
Clara
Experte
Content Creator
antwortete am 16. Juli 2020
McKinsey | Awarded professor at Master in Management @ IE | MBA at MIT |+180 students coached | Integrated FIT Guide aut

Hello!

I would practice leveraging GMAT.

GMAT unfortunately only gets better with practicing. Good news is that there are many ways of doing so!

There are free exams in the internet that you can use for practice (the one of LBS MBA page, Verits prep, as well as some free trials for courses such as the one of The Economist (https://gmat.economist.com/)

Hope it helps!

Cheers,

Clara

War diese Antwort hilfreich?