Cookie- und Privatsphäre-Einstellungen

Diese Webseite nutzt Cookies, um essenzielle Funktionen wie den User-Login und Sessions zur Verfügung zu stellen. Wir nutzen zudem Cookies und Software von Dritten, um Dein Surf-Erlebnis auf preplounge.com zu verbessern. Du kannst entweder nur essenzielle Cookies oder alle Cookies akzeptieren. Du kannst Deine Einstellungen jederzeit in unseren Cookie- und Privatsphäre-Einstellungen ändern. Dieser Link ist im Footer unserer Seit zu finden. Wenn Du mehr Informationen benötigst, besuche bitte unsere Datenschutz-Erklärung.

Datenverarbeitung in den USA: Indem Du auf "Ich akzeptiere" klickst, willigst Du zugleich gem. Art. 49 Abs. 1 S. 1 lit. a DSGVO ein, dass Deine Daten in den USA verarbeitet werden (von Google LLC, Facebook Inc., LinkedIn Inc., Stripe, Paypal).

Individuell einstellen Ich akzeptiere
2

Question about the "Comments" section

Hello,

I am trying to practice this case on my own (my first case on PrepLounge). Shall I assume that the interviewer will hand out the information under the "Comments" section to the candidate (either as part of the question, or as an answer to an early introductory question such as "Is there anything else I should be aware of?")?.

Thanks and regards!

Hello,

I am trying to practice this case on my own (my first case on PrepLounge). Shall I assume that the interviewer will hand out the information under the "Comments" section to the candidate (either as part of the question, or as an answer to an early introductory question such as "Is there anything else I should be aware of?")?.

Thanks and regards!

Hi, OP here. Thank you very much. I will be organising meetings through this website later this week. I was reading through some easy cases to figure out how things are organised on PrepLounge. — Anonym A am 24. Jul 2019

2 Antworten

  • Upvotes
  • Datum aufsteigend
  • Datum absteigend
Beste Antwort

No, the "Comments" are there to help the interviewer understand how the case is structured. Of course, it is possible that the interviewee asks questions that can be answered using the information listed in "Comments", and then it's fair game.

Good luck!

No, the "Comments" are there to help the interviewer understand how the case is structured. Of course, it is possible that the interviewee asks questions that can be answered using the information listed in "Comments", and then it's fair game.

Good luck!

Coaching mit Vlad vereinbaren

98% Empfehlungsrate

414 Meetings

11.469 Q&A Upvotes

239 USD / Coaching

Hi,

Will just give you a piece of advice here - don't practice cases on your own - it's completely useless unless its a market sizing case

Best

Hi,

Will just give you a piece of advice here - don't practice cases on your own - it's completely useless unless its a market sizing case

Best