Cookie- und Privatsphäre-Einstellungen

Diese Webseite nutzt Cookies, um essenzielle Funktionen wie den User-Login und Sessions zur Verfügung zu stellen. Wir nutzen zudem Cookies und Software von Dritten, um Dein Surf-Erlebnis auf preplounge.com zu verbessern. Du kannst entweder nur essenzielle Cookies oder alle Cookies akzeptieren. Du kannst Deine Einstellungen jederzeit in unseren Cookie- und Privatsphäre-Einstellungen ändern. Dieser Link ist im Footer unserer Seit zu finden. Wenn Du mehr Informationen benötigst, besuche bitte unsere Datenschutz-Erklärung.

Datenverarbeitung in den USA: Indem Du auf "Ich akzeptiere" klickst, willigst Du zugleich gem. Art. 49 Abs. 1 S. 1 lit. a DSGVO ein, dass Deine Daten in den USA verarbeitet werden (von Google LLC, Facebook Inc., LinkedIn Inc., Stripe, Paypal).

Einstellungen individuell vornehmen Ich akzeptiere
expert
Experte mit der besten Antwort

Francesco

100% Empfehlungsrate

3.383 Meetings

14.432 Q&A Upvotes

449 USD / Coaching

4

Possible to intern at MBB after having finished studies?

Hi,

my question is whether it is possible to get an internship at a consultancy (MBB), after having already finished my studies.

Hi,

my question is whether it is possible to get an internship at a consultancy (MBB), after having already finished my studies.

4 Antworten

  • Upvotes
  • Datum aufsteigend
  • Datum absteigend
Beste Antwort
Coaching mit Francesco vereinbaren

100% Empfehlungsrate

3.383 Meetings

14.432 Q&A Upvotes

449 USD / Coaching

Hi Anonymous,

it depends on the country, in Italy for example it is possible. I would recommend to contact HR in your local office, they should be able to let you know if that is indeed feasible.

Best,
Francesco

Hi Anonymous,

it depends on the country, in Italy for example it is possible. I would recommend to contact HR in your local office, they should be able to let you know if that is indeed feasible.

Best,
Francesco

(editiert)

Coaching mit Vlad vereinbaren

97% Empfehlungsrate

406 Meetings

11.409 Q&A Upvotes

239 USD / Coaching

Hi,

You should better check it with the local HR

Best

Hi,

You should better check it with the local HR

Best

Coaching mit Guennael vereinbaren

99% Empfehlungsrate

284 Meetings

1.395 Q&A Upvotes

319 USD / Coaching

I can't update my answer now that Francesco gave a counter example, so creating a new one: I stand correct, it apparently IS possible :)

Along the same line of thoughts: You can technically do a long internship in France after you finished school but before you graduate; you'd still have to do your dissertation after though. I actually did this myself: did my last semester of school in Germany as part of my French studies, then looked for an internship in Germany (also as part of my French studies); the difference is that I ended up taking a full time job, and did my final dissertation to get a degree that was supposed to allow me to find the job I already had. Confused yet? ha!

I can't update my answer now that Francesco gave a counter example, so creating a new one: I stand correct, it apparently IS possible :)

Along the same line of thoughts: You can technically do a long internship in France after you finished school but before you graduate; you'd still have to do your dissertation after though. I actually did this myself: did my last semester of school in Germany as part of my French studies, then looked for an internship in Germany (also as part of my French studies); the difference is that I ended up taking a full time job, and did my final dissertation to get a degree that was supposed to allow me to find the job I already had. Confused yet? ha!

Coaching mit Guennael vereinbaren

99% Empfehlungsrate

284 Meetings

1.395 Q&A Upvotes

319 USD / Coaching

As was already asked (and addressed) twice in the last couple of days... answer is no. Besides - if you have finished your studies, why would you want to do an internship when you could get a full time job?

As was already asked (and addressed) twice in the last couple of days... answer is no. Besides - if you have finished your studies, why would you want to do an internship when you could get a full time job?

Because getting an internship is easier than a fulltime position. — Felix am 24. Nov 2018

Verwandte Cases

MBB Final Round Case - Smart Education

16,8 Tsd. mal gelöst
MBB Final Round Case - Smart Education Our client is SmartBridge, a nonprofit educational institution offering face-to-face tutoring services. The client operates in the US. The mission of SmartBridge is to help as many students as possible to complete studies and prevent that they drop from the school system, in particular in disadvantaged areas. The client is considering starting operations for its services in the Chicago area. They hired us to understand if that makes sense. Due to the nonprofit regulation, SmartBridge should operate on its own in the market, without any partnership. How would you help our client?
4.6 5 593
| Bewertung: (4.6 / 5.0)

Our client is SmartBridge, a nonprofit educational institution offering face-to-face tutoring services. The client operates in the US. The mission of SmartBridge is to help as many students as possible to complete studies and prevent that they drop from the school system, in particular in disadvant ... Ganzen Case öffnen

Bain 1st Round Case – BlissOttica

1,6 Tsd. mal gelöst
Bain 1st Round Case – BlissOttica Our client is a BlissOttica, an Eyewear Manufacturer that is looking to reach a 10% increase in profits. How would you help our client?
4.3 5 79
| Bewertung: (4.3 / 5.0)

Our client is a BlissOttica, an Eyewear Manufacturer that is looking to reach a 10% increase in profits. How would you help our client? Ganzen Case öffnen