expert
Experte mit der besten Antwort

Guennael

99% Empfehlungsrate

264 Meetings

1.254 Q&A Upvotes

269 USD / Coaching

2

Mckinsey Implementation

Mck Implementation office ask a different PEI question-Tell me about a time you've coached someone. Would like to know if it's related to mentoring and training someone or to convince someone to change their behaviour.

Mck Implementation office ask a different PEI question-Tell me about a time you've coached someone. Would like to know if it's related to mentoring and training someone or to convince someone to change their behaviour.

2 Antworten

  • Upvotes
  • Datum aufsteigend
  • Datum absteigend
Beste Antwort
Coaching mit Guennael vereinbaren

99% Empfehlungsrate

264 Meetings

1.254 Q&A Upvotes

269 USD / Coaching

I'd argue both, since these are the same behavior hidden under two general concepts. Mentoring means helping someone perform something they didn't know how to do / do well. Unlike a traditional classroom teaching however, mentoring is more akin to taking you by the hand and showing you the path. The meentee will be coached, trained and the behavior will change as a result

I'd argue both, since these are the same behavior hidden under two general concepts. Mentoring means helping someone perform something they didn't know how to do / do well. Unlike a traditional classroom teaching however, mentoring is more akin to taking you by the hand and showing you the path. The meentee will be coached, trained and the behavior will change as a result

Coaching mit Vlad vereinbaren

97% Empfehlungsrate

369 Meetings

5.602 Q&A Upvotes

229 USD / Coaching

Hi,

When you are telling your story you have to demonstrate a set of tools used to implement the initiative. These tools ideally should include both persuading (and motivating) and mentoring to achieve the success.

Best

Hi,

When you are telling your story you have to demonstrate a set of tools used to implement the initiative. These tools ideally should include both persuading (and motivating) and mentoring to achieve the success.

Best