If you could be a superhero, what superpower would you choose?

PrepLounge: Personal Fit
Neue Antwort am 24. Sept. 2022
17 Antworten
1,5 Tsd. Aufrufe
Anonym A fragte am 6. Okt. 2019

How would you answer this question in your Personal Fit interview? Receive feedback on your answer and browse through the Q&As to review the approaches of other applicants and experts.

Übersicht der Antworten

Upvotes
  • Upvotes
  • Datum aufsteigend
  • Datum absteigend
Beste Antwort
Antonello
Experte
Content Creator
antwortete am 26. Dez. 2019
McKinsey | MBA professor for consulting interviews

Time stretching :)

War diese Antwort hilfreich?
Clara
Experte
Content Creator
antwortete am 30. Sept. 2020
McKinsey | Awarded professor at Master in Management @ IE | MBA at MIT |+180 students coached | Integrated FIT Guide aut

Hello!

On top of the insights already shared in the post, the "Integrated FIT guide for MBB" has been recently published in PrepLounge´s shop (https://www.preplounge.com/en/shop/tests-2/integrated-fit-guide-for-mbb-34), adressing topics precisely as your question.

It provides an end-to-end preparation for all three MBB interviews, tackling each firms particularities and combining key concepts review and a hands-on methodology. Following the book, the candidate will prepare his/her stories by practicing with over 50 real questions and leveraging special frameworks and worksheets that guide step-by-step, developed by the author and her experience as a Master in Management professor and coach. Finally, as further guidance, the guide encompasses over 20 examples from real candidates.

Furthermore, you can find 2 free cases in the PrepL case regarding FIT preparation:

Intro and CV questions > https://www.preplounge.com/en/management-consulting-cases/fit-interview/intermediate/introduction-and-cv-questions-fit-interview-preparation-200

Motivational questions > https://www.preplounge.com/en/management-consulting-cases/fit-interview/intermediate/motivational-questions-fit-interview-preparation-201

Feel free to PM me for disccount codes for the Integrated FIT Guide, since we still have some left from the launch!

War diese Antwort hilfreich?
Anonym H antwortete am 8. Aug. 2022

Mentalist to read and control minds. By controling minds we controle the world to save it.

War diese Antwort hilfreich?
1
Anonym F antwortete am 10. März 2022

Definitely flight, mainly for the feeling of absolute freedom. I think it would be the perfect way to destress after a heavy day.

War diese Antwort hilfreich?
1
Anonym C antwortete am 28. Dez. 2021

Time travel

War diese Antwort hilfreich?
1
Wael antwortete am 24. Sept. 2022

Playing with time: stretching, pausing, playing backwards..

War diese Antwort hilfreich?
0
Akshay antwortete am 27. Juli 2022

Jedi

War diese Antwort hilfreich?
0
Anonym G antwortete am 21. Juli 2022

calm down people

War diese Antwort hilfreich?
0
Manlio antwortete am 19. Juli 2022
Dentistry Student, Chemical Engineer, MBA grad, speaks 4 languages, Data Scientist (informal ed.)

wisdom

War diese Antwort hilfreich?
0
Virginia antwortete am 21. Apr. 2022

Diplomacy

War diese Antwort hilfreich?
0
Anonym E antwortete am 26. Jan. 2022

To breath under water

War diese Antwort hilfreich?
0
j novitasari antwortete am 22. Jan. 2022

time travel

War diese Antwort hilfreich?
0
Sorin antwortete am 19. Jan. 2022

time relaps

War diese Antwort hilfreich?
0
Anonym D antwortete am 13. Jan. 2022

Time manipulation

War diese Antwort hilfreich?
0
Victor antwortete am 23. Dez. 2021
Incoming consultant @ BCG

ability to see 6 months into the future

War diese Antwort hilfreich?
0
Anonym B antwortete am 26. Nov. 2021

Super Strength

War diese Antwort hilfreich?
0
Andrei antwortete am 28. Aug. 2021

stop the time

War diese Antwort hilfreich?
0
Antonello gab die beste Antwort

Antonello

Content Creator
McKinsey | MBA professor for consulting interviews
241
Meetings
9.723
Q&A Upvotes
94
Awards
5,0
102 Bewertungen