expert
Experte mit der besten Antwort

Andrea

100% Empfehlungsrate

129 Meetings

785 Q&A Upvotes

269 USD / Coaching

5

Drug Testing in firms

Hi,

Do consulting firms, especially the major ones, do drug testing upon hiring? Or alcohol levels ?

Thanks

Hi,

Do consulting firms, especially the major ones, do drug testing upon hiring? Or alcohol levels ?

Thanks

5 Antworten

  • Upvotes
  • Datum aufsteigend
  • Datum absteigend
Beste Antwort
Coaching mit Andrea vereinbaren

100% Empfehlungsrate

129 Meetings

785 Q&A Upvotes

269 USD / Coaching

No they don’t, but clients can request consultants to do it (had CPG, telco and media companies requesting this) At that point, if you believe that you can test positive, the best choice is to tell your employer (consultancy) that you’d rather not be staffed on the case vs. Trying your luck and fail the test.

hope it helps,

andrea

No they don’t, but clients can request consultants to do it (had CPG, telco and media companies requesting this) At that point, if you believe that you can test positive, the best choice is to tell your employer (consultancy) that you’d rather not be staffed on the case vs. Trying your luck and fail the test.

hope it helps,

andrea

Coaching mit Oleksandr (Alex) vereinbaren

100% Empfehlungsrate

10 Meetings

62 Q&A Upvotes

179 USD / Coaching

Hi there, No. :)

Seriously, you don't need to show up drunk or on drugs - the rest shall be ok.

Cheers, A

Hi there, No. :)

Seriously, you don't need to show up drunk or on drugs - the rest shall be ok.

Cheers, A

Coaching mit Francesco vereinbaren

100% Empfehlungsrate

2.868 Meetings

5.832 Q&A Upvotes

349 USD / Coaching

Hi Anonymous,

no, the only check will be done on your previous experiences reported in the CV (after hiring).

Best,

Francesco

Hi Anonymous,

no, the only check will be done on your previous experiences reported in the CV (after hiring).

Best,

Francesco

"Do consulting firms, especially the major ones, do drug testing upon hiring? Or alcohol levels ?"

No; But I'd love to know how you got hired with drugs or alcohol in your system!!

"Do consulting firms, especially the major ones, do drug testing upon hiring? Or alcohol levels ?"

No; But I'd love to know how you got hired with drugs or alcohol in your system!!

Coaching mit Vlad vereinbaren

97% Empfehlungsrate

388 Meetings

7.320 Q&A Upvotes

299 USD / Coaching

Hi,

No, they don't. However, they will do a background check.

Best!

Hi,

No, they don't. However, they will do a background check.

Best!