expert
Experte mit der besten Antwort

Francesco

100% Empfehlungsrate

2.644 Meetings

2.886 Q&A Upvotes

319 USD / Coaching

2

Deloitte online test

Hello

Any tips on how to prepare for the Deloitte online assessment?

Just getting back on consulting prep and it's hard to remember on where to start ;)

Thanks everyone

Cheers and happy new year to all

Hello

Any tips on how to prepare for the Deloitte online assessment?

Just getting back on consulting prep and it's hard to remember on where to start ;)

Thanks everyone

Cheers and happy new year to all

2 Antworten

  • Upvotes
  • Datum aufsteigend
  • Datum absteigend
Beste Antwort
Coaching mit Francesco vereinbaren

100% Empfehlungsrate

2.644 Meetings

2.886 Q&A Upvotes

319 USD / Coaching

Hi Laetitia,

There are usually two tests you have to do for Deloitte:

  • Numerical: 20 questions in 20 minutes
  • Verbal: 24 questions in 18 minutes

SHL should be ok as preparation for both. You can find more detailed description at the following link at step 3:

https://www.graduatesfirst.com/portfolio-items/deloitte/

Best,

Francesco

Hi Laetitia,

There are usually two tests you have to do for Deloitte:

  • Numerical: 20 questions in 20 minutes
  • Verbal: 24 questions in 18 minutes

SHL should be ok as preparation for both. You can find more detailed description at the following link at step 3:

https://www.graduatesfirst.com/portfolio-items/deloitte/

Best,

Francesco

Hi There,

Standard SHL test shall be enough as a prep for this test!

Good luck!

BR,

Eugene

Hi There,

Standard SHL test shall be enough as a prep for this test!

Good luck!

BR,

Eugene

Verwandte Cases

Deloitte Consulting Case: Footloose

58,9 Tsd. mal gelöst
4.5 5 12768
| Bewertung: (4.5 / 5.0)

Duraflex ist ein deutscher Schuhhersteller mit einem jährlichen Umsatz von ca. €1 Mrd. Ihr größter Absatzmarkt war immer der Stiefelmarkt. In diesem Markt konkurrieren sie mit drei anderen Hauptkonkurrenten. Im Herbst 2013 startete Badger – einer der Konkurrenten – eine neue Arbeitsstiefellinie, d ... Ganzen Case öffnen