Consulting in Metals & Mining

expert industry specific management consulting Metals mining cases
Neue Antwort am 8. Nov. 2019
2 Antworten
1,5 Tsd. Aufrufe
Anonym A fragte am 8. Nov. 2019

Hi,
I have gained my educational and industrial experience in metals industry, pursuing my PhD degree, and working for a couple of years at a company as technical consultant. At the moment, I am quite eager to start my career as the management consultant, particularly in relation to the metals industry .. in Germany.
Could somebody give me a clue about particular companies where I would have a good chance? .. other than MBB!

Thanks!!

Übersicht der Antworten

Upvotes
  • Upvotes
  • Datum aufsteigend
  • Datum absteigend
Beste Antwort
Antonello
Experte
Content Creator
bearbeitete eine Antwort am 8. Nov. 2019
McKinsey | MBA professor for consulting interviews

Hi,

the so called "tier-2" are great as well as MBB in Germany. In particular, I would consider Roland Berger, AT. Kearney, Oliver Whyman, and Strategy&. Your profile is interesting for all of them, especially in operations and implementation practices.

Feel free to text me for any tips about experienced-hire applications and to set up a structured preparation plan.

Best,

Antonello

(editiert)

War diese Antwort hilfreich?
Giacomo
Experte
antwortete am 8. Nov. 2019
Bain & Company | MBA | Real Case Simulation

Hi There,

Before working in consulting I worked in the steel sector. Text me in private to have a chat on that!

Alessandro

War diese Antwort hilfreich?
Antonello gab die beste Antwort

Antonello

Content Creator
McKinsey | MBA professor for consulting interviews
241
Meetings
9.732
Q&A Upvotes
96
Awards
5,0
102 Bewertungen