Bain - Working Student Position - Interview

Bain & Company Interview working student
Letzte Aktivität am 5. Nov. 2018
2 Antworten
2,2 Tsd. Aufrufe
Marianne fragte am 31. Okt. 2018
Prepping for MBB + OW Interviews

Does anyone have experiences with the working student interview at Bain? They only mentioned there would be some "small tests" but didn't give me further instructions. Recommendations on preparation are very appreciated!

Übersicht der Antworten

Upvotes
  • Upvotes
  • Datum aufsteigend
  • Datum absteigend
Beste Antwort
Anonym antwortete am 5. Nov. 2018

As a Bain employee, I have never heard of this. Could you provide any more details and I might be able to give you any insights based on my experience?

War diese Antwort hilfreich?
1
Marianne am 5. Nov. 2018

Thank you very much. Actually they just told me it would be a short interview (no case study) with some smaller tests. So my question is, which kind of tests they could mean in this context.

Benjamin
Experte
antwortete am 31. Okt. 2018
ex-Manager - Natural and challenging teacher - Taylor case solving, no framework

Hi,

War diese Antwort hilfreich?
Marianne am 31. Okt. 2018

Hey