Cookie- und Privatsphäre-Einstellungen

Diese Webseite nutzt Cookies, um essenzielle Funktionen wie den User-Login und Sessions zur Verfügung zu stellen. Wir nutzen zudem Cookies und Software von Dritten, um Dein Surf-Erlebnis auf preplounge.com zu verbessern. Du kannst entweder nur essenzielle Cookies oder alle Cookies akzeptieren. Du kannst Deine Einstellungen jederzeit in unseren Cookie- und Privatsphäre-Einstellungen ändern. Dieser Link ist im Footer unserer Seit zu finden. Wenn Du mehr Informationen benötigst, besuche bitte unsere Datenschutz-Erklärung.

Datenverarbeitung in den USA: Indem Du auf "Ich akzeptiere" klickst, willigst Du zugleich gem. Art. 49 Abs. 1 S. 1 lit. a DSGVO ein, dass Deine Daten in den USA verarbeitet werden (von Google LLC, Facebook Inc., LinkedIn Inc., Stripe, Paypal).

Individuell einstellen Ich akzeptiere
expert
Experte mit der besten Antwort

Ian

100% Empfehlungsrate

269 Meetings

23.250 Q&A Upvotes

289 USD / Coaching

3

Bain Test details and next steps

Hi,

I did the Bain test last weekend. Is a SOVA Test that should take around 75 min. There are 4 parts:

  • Personality
  • Numerical
  • Verbal: true / false / cannot say
  • Logical: To identify the pattern in series and guess which one is the next

The domain of the Bain test is assess.sovaonline.com. I prepared for this test at jobtestprep with the special Bain pack, but unfortunately I found the real Bain test more difficult than the ones I used to prepare, and, indeed, it took more time to me.

The test measures the time but doesn´t show the timer and is not time limited.

So, what happens if you spend more time on tests completion than the recommended 75min? Which are the drivers to pass the test?

Do they communicate to you if you have not passed the test? How many time do they take to tell you next steps if you should go ahead to 1st round?

Thanks in advance!

Hi,

I did the Bain test last weekend. Is a SOVA Test that should take around 75 min. There are 4 parts:

  • Personality
  • Numerical
  • Verbal: true / false / cannot say
  • Logical: To identify the pattern in series and guess which one is the next

The domain of the Bain test is assess.sovaonline.com. I prepared for this test at jobtestprep with the special Bain pack, but unfortunately I found the real Bain test more difficult than the ones I used to prepare, and, indeed, it took more time to me.

The test measures the time but doesn´t show the timer and is not time limited.

So, what happens if you spend more time on tests completion than the recommended 75min? Which are the drivers to pass the test?

Do they communicate to you if you have not passed the test? How many time do they take to tell you next steps if you should go ahead to 1st round?

Thanks in advance!

Thanks both! I received last friday (a week after the test) the call inviting me for the 1st round. So, good news! — Santiago am 3. Nov 2020

3 Antworten

  • Upvotes
  • Datum aufsteigend
  • Datum absteigend
Beste Antwort
Coaching mit Ian vereinbaren

100% Empfehlungsrate

269 Meetings

23.250 Q&A Upvotes

289 USD / Coaching

Hi Santiago,

Thanks for the thorough run-down!

It's hard to say exactly how important the time measurement matters. However, the most important is that you answered the questions correction.

You should receive an email indicating whether you have passed or not. You should receive this within the next week or two.

Hi Santiago,

Thanks for the thorough run-down!

It's hard to say exactly how important the time measurement matters. However, the most important is that you answered the questions correction.

You should receive an email indicating whether you have passed or not. You should receive this within the next week or two.

Coaching mit Clara vereinbaren

100% Empfehlungsrate

58 Meetings

15.778 Q&A Upvotes

229 USD / Coaching

Yes, they do.

They will let you know whether you pass or not, and if you do, you pass to interviews.

Best,

Clara

Yes, they do.

They will let you know whether you pass or not, and if you do, you pass to interviews.

Best,

Clara

Coaching mit Gaurav vereinbaren

100% Empfehlungsrate

198 Meetings

6.596 Q&A Upvotes

239 USD / Coaching

Hi there!
It`s difficult to say about the time question, but they will let you know the results.
All the best,
GB

Hi there!
It`s difficult to say about the time question, but they will let you know the results.
All the best,
GB

Verwandte Cases

Bain 1st Round Case – BlissOttica

2,2 Tsd. mal gelöst
Bain 1st Round Case – BlissOttica Our client is a BlissOttica, an Eyewear Manufacturer that is looking to reach a 10% increase in profits. How would you help our client?
4.3 5 107
| Bewertung: (4.3 / 5.0)

Our client is a BlissOttica, an Eyewear Manufacturer that is looking to reach a 10% increase in profits. How would you help our client? Ganzen Case öffnen