ATKearney Middle East - Dubai: how is the recruiting process structured for a full time Business analyst position?

A.T. Kearney ATKearney dubai
Bearbeitet am 16. Juli 2020
3 Antworten
3,6 Tsd. Aufrufe
Anonym A fragte am 4. März 2018

I've passed the 1rst round of AtKearney Dubai, and have been invited to a third interview with a principal. Nevertheless, I have been doing all the interviews via Skype. Has somebody gone though the recruitment process at ATKerney Dubai? How many round are there? Will they fly me to Dubai from Europe?

Übersicht der Antworten

Upvotes
  • Upvotes
  • Datum aufsteigend
  • Datum absteigend
Beste Antwort
Annm antwortete am 31. Mai 2018

Hey, Can you please let us know how the recruiting process finally was ?

Regards

War diese Antwort hilfreich?
3
Vlad
Experte
Content Creator
antwortete am 5. März 2018
McKinsey / Accenture Alum / Got all BIG3 offers / Harvard Business School

Hi,

I recommend you to ask the HR. They are pretty opened to share this information.

The process depends on your type of recruiting. With MBAs they may have just the skype interviews.

Best,

War diese Antwort hilfreich?
Anonym bearbeitete die Antwort am 16. Juli 2020

Dear A,

ATKearney Dubai has the following process:

First, some candidates are introduced to pre-call, which is the short introdusction call for 10-15 min to speak about your motivation and CV (I think this you have already passed)

Then there are several rounds of interviews, depending on the candidate it might be 3-4 sometimes even 5 interviews, if there some doubts. In every case interview specific aspects are tested, so you have personal fit, where you might be asked about intellectual curiousity, teamwork, leadership and all this kind of staff as well as you have a case. Cases might be different either market-sizing or operations cases in different interview rounds.

Interview becomes harder from round to round. First starting with managers, then principals, then partners. And there is kick-off system: you actually need to pass the interview in order to get to the next level.

Regarding flying from Europe to Dubai, normally this is a case, but given current situation with COVID, I'm not sure that this is going to happen. I think that the entire interview will take place online.

I have many friends working with ATKearney Dubai and already helped candidates to get there.

If you need any help, drop me a line directly.

Best,

André

(editiert)

War diese Antwort hilfreich?
1
Anonym B am 14. März 2021

Hi- I cannot message you because you are answering anonymously. Note: there are many experts having the Andre name.