ATK 10 mins screening but never received further communication

10 mins call A.T.K. AT Kearney HR
Neue Antwort am 12. Apr. 2020
7 Antworten
914 Aufrufe
Anonym A fragte am 31. März 2020

Hello Everyone,

I have recived an email from AT Kearney middle east to schedule a 10 mins screenig call on Feb 27 but I have not recived any further communication. The email was sent from no reply email ,and I dont have any way to reach out to the HR. Does anyone have any recommnedation on how go about reaching out to them?

Thanks alot

Übersicht der Antworten

Upvotes
  • Upvotes
  • Datum aufsteigend
  • Datum absteigend
Beste Antwort
Francesco
Experte
Content Creator
antwortete am 31. März 2020
#1 Coach for Sessions (4.000+) | 1.500+ 5-Star Reviews | Proven Success (➡ InterviewOffers.com) | Ex BCG | 9Y+ Coaching

Hi there,

If I understood correctly, you had a call scheduled last month which did not take place. Have you tried to call the office directly? HR should be able to suggest which are the next steps and possible rescheduling timeline.

Best,
Francesco

War diese Antwort hilfreich?
A. am 31. März 2020

Hi Francesco, They emailed me saying a consultant will email to schedule a 10 mins call but I have not received anything from them. They emailed me from no reply email which is not monitored. Thanks

Francesco am 1. Apr. 2020

Hi, I would recommend to call HR directly there, they should be able to propose the correct next steps. Best

Antonello
Experte
Content Creator
antwortete am 31. März 2020
McKinsey | MBA professor for consulting interviews

Hi, I would try to call HR without worrying about bothering them. They are there to help. ATK in ME are very slow in responding, I really recommend to push them.

Best,
Antonello

War diese Antwort hilfreich?
Clara
Experte
Content Creator
antwortete am 31. März 2020
McKinsey | Awarded professor at Master in Management @ IE | MBA at MIT |+180 students coached | Integrated FIT Guide aut

Hello!

Try calling the office, the numbers are always available in ther internet.

HR is always located in the office. Now they will be WFH, but calls can be transfered to them from recepcionists.

Cheers,

Clara

War diese Antwort hilfreich?
Daniel
Experte
Content Creator
antwortete am 31. März 2020
McKinsey / ex-Interviewer at McKinsey / I will coach you to rock those interviews

Hi! Just reach out to HR.

Best,
Daniel

War diese Antwort hilfreich?
Luca
Experte
Content Creator
antwortete am 31. März 2020
BCG |NASA | SDA Bocconi & Cattolica partner | GMAT expert 780/800 score | 200+ students coached

Hello,

Don't be afraid to contact HR in every way that comes up to your mind. I personally called the office's reception when I I needed an answer in a short period and HR didn't reply.
In this case, considering that they will be propably at home, I would suggest to write an email using the company format for the email address (for example first Letter of name . Surname @ company.com). Another option that you could consider is Linkedin.

Best,
Luca

War diese Antwort hilfreich?
Anonym bearbeitete die Antwort am 31. März 2020

Hey A,

search over linkedin for the people working as HR @Kearney Dubai or Middle East.

Their email adress is: name . surname @ kearney.com

In this way you are able to contact them directly.

Otherwise, I also have friendly working in Kearney Dubai and can follow up for you.

Good luck!

André

(editiert)

War diese Antwort hilfreich?
1
Thomas
Experte
Content Creator
antwortete am 12. Apr. 2020
150+ interviews | 6+ years experience | Bain, Kearney & Accenture | Exited startup| London Business School

Hi there,

Very unfortunate to hear that!

Based on my experience working in the Kearney Dubai office, I would recommend you to call them and check-in. Screening calls are usually conducted by consultants and perhaps HR has lost track as they are distracted by other corona related activities now.

War diese Antwort hilfreich?
Francesco gab die beste Antwort

Francesco

Content Creator
#1 Coach for Sessions (4.000+) | 1.500+ 5-Star Reviews | Proven Success (➡ InterviewOffers.com) | Ex BCG | 9Y+ Coaching
4.130
Meetings
29.709
Q&A Upvotes
312
Awards
5,0
1521 Bewertungen