Advancy (London) case study interview

advancy
Neue Antwort am 29. Feb. 2020
2 Antworten
1,3 Tsd. Aufrufe
abed fragte am 14. Feb. 2020

Has anyone had an interview at Advancy (London) before? If so, what was the structure of the interview like and what type of case studies were asked?

Übersicht der Antworten

Upvotes
  • Upvotes
  • Datum aufsteigend
  • Datum absteigend
Beste Antwort
Luca
Experte
Content Creator
antwortete am 29. Feb. 2020
BCG |NASA | SDA Bocconi & Cattolica partner | GMAT expert 780/800 score | 200+ students coached

Hello Abed,

Interview structure is pretty standard:

  • Fit part ca. 15 minutes
  • Case interview, ca. 30-40 minutes
  • Q&A session, 5-10 minutes

Best,
Luca

War diese Antwort hilfreich?
abed am 29. Feb. 2020

Hello Luca, thank you for you response. Is there a general theme for the type of cases they ask? Thanks, Abed

Antonello
Experte
Content Creator
antwortete am 16. Feb. 2020
McKinsey | MBA professor for consulting interviews

Hi Abed,
the structure of the interview is similar to MBB and the prep material the same.

Best,
Antonello

War diese Antwort hilfreich?

Luca

Content Creator
BCG |NASA | SDA Bocconi & Cattolica partner | GMAT expert 780/800 score | 200+ students coached
60
Meetings
2.939
Q&A Upvotes
32
Awards
5,0
19 Bewertungen