Accenture strategy UK consultant

Accenture Strategy salary Sign on Bonus
Neue Antwort am 16. Aug. 2022
2 Antworten
171 Aufrufe
Anonym A fragte am 15. Aug. 2022

Does anyone know the salary bands within the consultant grade for Accenture Strategy UK and whether singing bonus is given to MBA graduates.

 

also, how are the exit opportunities for Accenture Strategy? Is it similar or worse than big 4?

Übersicht der Antworten

Upvotes
  • Upvotes
  • Datum aufsteigend
  • Datum absteigend
Beste Antwort
Adi
Experte
Content Creator
antwortete am 16. Aug. 2022
Accenture, Deloitte | Precision Case Prep | Experienced Interviewer & Career Coach | 15 years professional experience

Accenture UK cons level will be around £70-£80k mark. You can negotiate sign-on bonus.

Exit options are great. Accenture is top ranked in UK and almost all industries and consulting services.

War diese Antwort hilfreich?
Ian
Experte
Content Creator
antwortete am 16. Aug. 2022
MBB | 100% personal interview success rate (8/8) and 95% candidate success rate | Personalized interview prep

Hi there,

It should be about on par with the other Big4 ($175k/$180k in the US, 80-90k GBP in the UK).

You should expect (and negotiate) the signing bonus.

Exit opportunities will vary depending but in general would be less good.

War diese Antwort hilfreich?

Adi

Content Creator
Accenture, Deloitte | Precision Case Prep | Experienced Interviewer & Career Coach | 15 years professional experience
175
Meetings
13.354
Q&A Upvotes
79
Awards
5,0
69 Bewertungen