Cookie- und Privatsphäre-Einstellungen

Diese Webseite nutzt Cookies, um essenzielle Funktionen wie den User-Login und Sessions zur Verfügung zu stellen. Wir nutzen zudem Cookies und Software von Dritten, um Dein Surf-Erlebnis auf preplounge.com zu verbessern. Du kannst entweder nur essenzielle Cookies oder alle Cookies akzeptieren. Du kannst Deine Einstellungen jederzeit in unseren Cookie- und Privatsphäre-Einstellungen ändern. Dieser Link ist im Footer unserer Seit zu finden. Wenn Du mehr Informationen benötigst, besuche bitte unsere Datenschutz-Erklärung.

Datenverarbeitung in den USA: Indem Du auf "Ich akzeptiere" klickst, willigst Du zugleich gem. Art. 49 Abs. 1 S. 1 lit. a DSGVO ein, dass Deine Daten in den USA verarbeitet werden (von Google LLC, Facebook Inc., LinkedIn Inc., Stripe, Paypal).

Individuell einstellen Ich akzeptiere
expert
Experte mit der besten Antwort

Gaurav

100% Empfehlungsrate

200 Meetings

6.672 Q&A Upvotes

239 USD / Coaching

4

Accenture strategy Final Interview Zurich

Hi everyone

I will have the last interview with accenture strategy in zurich and was wondering how this is structured. Will there be a case included and if yes, does someone have an example?

And if its a manager interview, what are they particularly looking for in a candidate?

Thanks in advance

Hi everyone

I will have the last interview with accenture strategy in zurich and was wondering how this is structured. Will there be a case included and if yes, does someone have an example?

And if its a manager interview, what are they particularly looking for in a candidate?

Thanks in advance

4 Antworten

  • Upvotes
  • Datum aufsteigend
  • Datum absteigend
Beste Antwort
Coaching mit Gaurav vereinbaren

100% Empfehlungsrate

200 Meetings

6.672 Q&A Upvotes

239 USD / Coaching

Coaching mit Ian vereinbaren

100% Empfehlungsrate

328 Meetings

29.223 Q&A Upvotes

289 USD / Coaching

Hi Alija,

Has the HR/Recruiting team not included this information in their email?

I highly recommend you ask them what to expect...they should tell you whether it's a group/individual case, a written vs verbal case, fit versus case, etc. etc.

Hi Alija,

Has the HR/Recruiting team not included this information in their email?

I highly recommend you ask them what to expect...they should tell you whether it's a group/individual case, a written vs verbal case, fit versus case, etc. etc.

Coaching mit Torben vereinbaren

100% Empfehlungsrate

4 Meetings

382 Q&A Upvotes

149 USD / Coaching

Dear Alija,

feel free to reach out to me on this topic. A couple of years back, I have gone through the process at Accenture Strategy.

Best

Torben

Dear Alija,

feel free to reach out to me on this topic. A couple of years back, I have gone through the process at Accenture Strategy.

Best

Torben

(editiert)

Coaching mit Clara vereinbaren

100% Empfehlungsrate

62 Meetings

16.625 Q&A Upvotes

229 USD / Coaching

Hello!

Congrats!

I would double check with HR, but usually you are going to have both case + FIT, which becomes particularly important and tricky in final/partner rounds.

If you want to deep dive on the topic, the "Integrated FIT guide for MBB" has been recently published in PrepLounge´s shop (https://www.preplounge.com/en/shop/tests-2/integrated-fit-guide-for-mbb-34)

It provides an end-to-end preparation for all three MBB interviews, tackling each firms particularities and combining key concepts review and a hands-on methodology. Following the book, the candidate will prepare his/her stories by practicing with over 50 real questions and leveraging special frameworks and worksheets that guide step-by-step, developed by the author and her experience as a Master in Management professor and coach. Finally, as further guidance, the guide encompasses over 20 examples from real candidates.

Furthermore, you can find 3 free cases in the PrepL case regarding FIT preparation:

Feel free to PM me for disccount codes for the Integrated FIT Guide, since we still have some left from the launch!

Hello!

Congrats!

I would double check with HR, but usually you are going to have both case + FIT, which becomes particularly important and tricky in final/partner rounds.

If you want to deep dive on the topic, the "Integrated FIT guide for MBB" has been recently published in PrepLounge´s shop (https://www.preplounge.com/en/shop/tests-2/integrated-fit-guide-for-mbb-34)

It provides an end-to-end preparation for all three MBB interviews, tackling each firms particularities and combining key concepts review and a hands-on methodology. Following the book, the candidate will prepare his/her stories by practicing with over 50 real questions and leveraging special frameworks and worksheets that guide step-by-step, developed by the author and her experience as a Master in Management professor and coach. Finally, as further guidance, the guide encompasses over 20 examples from real candidates.

Furthermore, you can find 3 free cases in the PrepL case regarding FIT preparation:

Feel free to PM me for disccount codes for the Integrated FIT Guide, since we still have some left from the launch!