expert
Expert with best answer

Andre

100% Recommendation Rate

60 Meetings

2,374 Q&A Upvotes

USD 219 / Coaching

2

Hello, I have an interview with Deloitte (F&P), and I wondering if anyone has some cases for me to practice? Thank you!

2 answers

  • Upvotes
  • Date ascending
  • Date descending
Best Answer
Book a coaching with Andre

100% Recommendation Rate

60 Meetings

2,374 Q&A Upvotes

USD 219 / Coaching

Hi Noor,

I have planned plenty of cases for financial services. Feel free to reach out, and I would be happy to share with you.

Best,


André

Hi Noor,

I have planned plenty of cases for financial services. Feel free to reach out, and I would be happy to share with you.

Best,


André

Book a coaching with Ian

100% Recommendation Rate

54 Meetings

3,010 Q&A Upvotes

USD 239 / Coaching

I have a list of financial cases across all relevant case types.

I have a list of financial cases across all relevant case types.

Related case(s)

Deloitte Consulting case: Footloose

Solved 63.4k times
Deloitte Consulting case: Footloose Duraflex is a German footwear company with annual men’s footwear sales of approximately €1 b. They have always relied on the boot market for the majority of their volume. In this market they compete with three other major competitors. In the fall of 2019, Badger – one of Duraflex’s competitiors – launched a new line of aggressively priced work boots. The strong success of this line has caused Duraflex’s management to re-evaluate their position in work boots. With limited additional resources, the management must now decide if they should focus their efforts on competing with Badger in the work boot sector, or allocate their resources on further strengthening their position with casual boots. The management team approached you and asked for your advice. In order to advise them on their future work boot strategy please prepare first some insights regarding market size and competitive landscape.
4.5 5 12903
| Rating: (4.5 / 5.0)

Duraflex is a German footwear company with annual men’s footwear sales of approximately €1 b. They have always relied on the boot market for the majority of their volume. In this market they compete with three other major competitors. In the fall of 2019, Badger – one of Duraflex’s competitiors – ... Open whole case

Chinese Chess - Airline Business During COVID-19

Solved 500+ times
Chinese Chess - Airline Business During COVID-19 Sky China, a government-backed Chinese airline, has recently seen profits plummet due to COVID-19. Profits are down 80% in the months of February and March, but are showing early signs of a rebound in April.  They've brought you in to first investigate what can be done immediatedly to prevent hemorrhaging cash and surive in the short-term. They are also looking to see how the current situation can be viewed as an opportunity, and what can be done to prepare for the future. 
4.3 5 15
| Rating: (4.3 / 5.0)

Sky China, a government-backed Chinese airline, has recently seen profits plummet due to COVID-19. Profits are down 80% in the months of February and March, but are showing early signs of a rebound in April. They've brought you in to first investigate what can be done immediatedly to prevent hemor ... Open whole case