Digital test for BCG Gamma

BCG gamma
New answer on Feb 02, 2020
2 Answers
2.2 k Views
Macha asked on Feb 02, 2020

Hi,

I know that in the first stage of bcg gamma interviews, the candidate needs to take a digital test based on a Data Science challenge. A friend of me told me that is globally a case, on the hackerrank platform, where the candidate needs to write pandas querries and do some ML modeling. I would like to ask you where I can find similar take home exercices to bcg Gamma task in order to practice my skills?

Thank you so much.

Overview of answers

Upvotes
  • Upvotes
  • Date ascending
  • Date descending
Best answer
Clara
Expert
Content Creator
replied on Feb 02, 2020
McKinsey | Awarded professor at Master in Management @ IE | MBA at MIT |+180 students coached | Integrated FIT Guide aut

Hello!

Personally I don´t have any, but have you tried directly reaching to your recruiter? They are VERY aware of the resources availble (but owned by them, like the ones in the web pages, and "external"). You will be suprised about how much they are willing to help.

Hope it helps!

Cheers,

Clara

Was this answer helpful?
Macha on Feb 02, 2020

I was asking if some one could recommend some resources where I can find similar exams

Antonello
Expert
Content Creator
replied on Feb 02, 2020
McKinsey | MBA professor for consulting interviews
Was this answer helpful?
Macha on Feb 02, 2020

Thank you antonello, there are no useful inforamtion in that post. Thank you anyway.

Clara gave the best answer

Clara

Content Creator
McKinsey | Awarded professor at Master in Management @ IE | MBA at MIT |+180 students coached | Integrated FIT Guide aut
68
Meetings
21,800
Q&A Upvotes
103
Awards
5.0
57 Reviews