BCG GAMMA test

Mandy Y asked on Nov 08, 2018

Hi, I just got through the phone interview and I'm invited to do an online coding test through HackerRank. Does anyone did it before? Any recommendation for preparing it? Thanks a lot.

2 answers

  • Upvotes
  • Date ascending
  • Date descending
Best Answer
Ishan replied on Nov 13, 2018

Hi Mandy,

Even I got an invite for the HackerRank test. I was wondering if you have already appeared for the test and could share some details about the same.

Thank you

Hey, I have one tomorrow, can you share the question you got? — SS on Feb 17, 2019

Anonymous A replied on Feb 08, 2019

Hello,

I wanted to know now that you passed the coding test if you had any information you can share about it.

Hello! did you take the test? how was it? tks — Anna on Mar 16, 2019

1 — Ashish on May 01, 2019

Related BootCamp article(s)

Interviewer-Led vs Candidate-Led cases

Case Interviews can be led by the candidate or by the interviewer: In Candidate-led cases the main challenge is the structure. In Interviewer-led cases the main challenge is to adapt quickly

Related case(s)

BCG Questions

Solved 20.8k times
4.5 5 177
| Rating: (4.5 / 5.0) |
Difficulty: Intermediate | Style: Fit interview | Topics: Personal fit

What arouses your interest when you are working / studying / doing another activity (from the CV)? Tell me of a time where you had no idea what you were doing. When did you use an uncommon approach to do something? Have you ever had responsibility for other people? Tell me of a situation where y ... Open whole case