Cookie and Privacy Settings

This website uses cookies to enable essential functions like the user login and sessions. We also use cookies and third-party tools to improve your surfing experience on preplounge.com. You can choose to activate only essential cookies or all cookies. You can always change your preference in the cookie and privacy settings. This link can also be found in the footer of the site. If you need more information, please visit our privacy policy.

Data processing in the USA: By clicking on "I accept", you also consent, in accordance with article 49 paragraph 1 sentence 1 lit. GDPR, to your data being processed in the USA (by Google LLC, Facebook Inc., LinkedIn Inc., Stripe, Paypal).

Manage settings individually I accept
expert
Expert with best answer

Deniz

100% Recommendation Rate

354 Meetings

649 Q&A Upvotes

USD 169 / Coaching

2

AT Kearney London 2019-2020 Business Analyst Application Opening Times

Hi All,

I am going to be doing milround graduate applications to the London offices and have noticed that for AT Kearney, the Business Analyst position does not seem to be live on the website. I have contacted the recruiting team to find out if/when it may go live, but haven't received a response.

Does anyone happen to know whether AT Kearney London is recruiting this year at the BA/SBA level for 2020 starts?

Thanks in advance!

Hi All,

I am going to be doing milround graduate applications to the London offices and have noticed that for AT Kearney, the Business Analyst position does not seem to be live on the website. I have contacted the recruiting team to find out if/when it may go live, but haven't received a response.

Does anyone happen to know whether AT Kearney London is recruiting this year at the BA/SBA level for 2020 starts?

Thanks in advance!

2 answers

  • Upvotes
  • Date ascending
  • Date descending
Best Answer
Book a coaching with Deniz

100% Recommendation Rate

354 Meetings

649 Q&A Upvotes

USD 169 / Coaching

Hi,

The deadline for the application is 3rd of November, you can find the link below:

https://atk.recsolu.com/jobs/uOBiBwtLha32evs5wc8eRQ

Best,

Deniz

Hi,

The deadline for the application is 3rd of November, you can find the link below:

https://atk.recsolu.com/jobs/uOBiBwtLha32evs5wc8eRQ

Best,

Deniz

I've also found this. I asked my friend who joined AT Kearney this month and he doesn't know either. He said to give it another few days to open.

I've also found this. I asked my friend who joined AT Kearney this month and he doesn't know either. He said to give it another few days to open.

Related case(s)

Roma Solutions - Senior/ Expert Level Tech Case

Solved 500+ times
Roma Solutions - Senior/ Expert Level Tech Case Let’s say we’re working with a large Tech company (i.e. FB, Apple, Microsoft etc.). They are interested in getting into the low-code iBPMS space. This is a space where pseudo-code is used to deploy large-scale process-based IT applications rapidly (in months, not years). In particular, they’re looking at a company called Roma, which is one of the leaders in the space. What are your thoughts here? *box-open blue* You can clarify the following (if asked) iBPMS  - Intelligent business process management suites. Think SAP for example. They are IT systems that take users through business processes. The business model of these Tech firms is primarily to find ways to integrate diverse offerings/capabilities to build better products and ecosystems.  Therefore, technical synergies are important here. The market is fairly competitive with about a dozen players. Roma is a market leader in this space, vying for 1st against 2 competitors. The top 3 dominate the market.*box-close* 
4.3 5 3
| Rating: (4.3 / 5.0)

Let’s say we’re working with a large Tech company (i.e. FB, Apple, Microsoft etc.). They are interested in getting into the low-code iBPMS space. This is a space where pseudo-code is used to deploy large-scale process-based IT applications rapidly (in months, not years). In particular, they’re look ... Open whole case