expert
Expert with best answer

Anas

100% Recommendation Rate

10 Meetings

5 Q&A Upvotes

USD 109 / Coaching

3

Anyone preparing for LEK?

3 answers

  • Upvotes
  • Date ascending
  • Date descending
Best Answer
Book a coaching with Anas

100% Recommendation Rate

10 Meetings

5 Q&A Upvotes

USD 109 / Coaching

Hi Nidhi,

I went through LEK's process. It's usually composed of:

- An HR interview (100% Fit)

- 5+ Consultant/Managers/Directors/Partners interviews ( Classic Case & Fit interviews)

Do you have specific questions?

Cheers,

Anas

Hi Nidhi,

I went through LEK's process. It's usually composed of:

- An HR interview (100% Fit)

- 5+ Consultant/Managers/Directors/Partners interviews ( Classic Case & Fit interviews)

Do you have specific questions?

Cheers,

Anas

Thanks for the reply Anas. I interviewed with them last week fro the New York office, and was wondering how quickly they respond

Thanks for the reply Anas. I interviewed with them last week fro the New York office, and was wondering how quickly they respond

Maybe. I reached out to their aviation practice this week and applied, sounded like I'd have a decent shot at an interview. So I may be in touch

Maybe. I reached out to their aviation practice this week and applied, sounded like I'd have a decent shot at an interview. So I may be in touch