Cookie and Privacy Settings

This website uses cookies to enable essential functions like the user login and sessions. We also use cookies and third-party tools to improve your surfing experience on preplounge.com. You can choose to activate only essential cookies or all cookies. You can always change your preference in the cookie and privacy settings. This link can also be found in the footer of the site. If you need more information, please visit our privacy policy.

Data processing in the USA: By clicking on "I accept", you also consent, in accordance with article 49 paragraph 1 sentence 1 lit. GDPR, to your data being processed in the USA (by Google LLC, Facebook Inc., LinkedIn Inc., Stripe, Paypal).

Manage settings individually I accept
expert
Expert with best answer

Anas

100% Recommendation Rate

12 Meetings

5 Q&A Upvotes

USD 219 / Coaching

3

Anyone preparing for LEK?

3 answers

  • Upvotes
  • Date ascending
  • Date descending
Best Answer
Book a coaching with Anas

100% Recommendation Rate

12 Meetings

5 Q&A Upvotes

USD 219 / Coaching

Hi Nidhi,

I went through LEK's process. It's usually composed of:

- An HR interview (100% Fit)

- 5+ Consultant/Managers/Directors/Partners interviews ( Classic Case & Fit interviews)

Do you have specific questions?

Cheers,

Anas

Hi Nidhi,

I went through LEK's process. It's usually composed of:

- An HR interview (100% Fit)

- 5+ Consultant/Managers/Directors/Partners interviews ( Classic Case & Fit interviews)

Do you have specific questions?

Cheers,

Anas

Thanks for the reply Anas. I interviewed with them last week fro the New York office, and was wondering how quickly they respond

Thanks for the reply Anas. I interviewed with them last week fro the New York office, and was wondering how quickly they respond

Maybe. I reached out to their aviation practice this week and applied, sounded like I'd have a decent shot at an interview. So I may be in touch

Maybe. I reached out to their aviation practice this week and applied, sounded like I'd have a decent shot at an interview. So I may be in touch

Related case(s)

MBB Final Round Case - Smart Education

Solved 11.3k times
MBB Final Round Case - Smart Education Our client is SmartBridge, a nonprofit educational institution offering face-to-face tutoring services. The client operates in the US. The mission of SmartBridge is to help as many students as possible to complete studies and prevent that they drop from the school system, in particular in disadvantaged areas. The client is considering starting operations for its services in the Chicago area. They hired us to understand if that makes sense. Due to the nonprofit regulation, SmartBridge should operate on its own in the market, without any partnership. How would you help our client?
4.6 5 448
| Rating: (4.6 / 5.0)

Our client is SmartBridge, a nonprofit educational institution offering face-to-face tutoring services. The client operates in the US. The mission of SmartBridge is to help as many students as possible to complete studies and prevent that they drop from the school system, in particular in disadvant ... Open whole case