expert
Experte mit der besten Antwort

Luca

100% Empfehlungsrate

19 Meetings

404 Q&A Upvotes

159 USD / Coaching

4

When to expect any contact after 1st round of case interviews (McK)?

As per my question.

I did my first round last Tuesday. I was informed that I will receive the feedback early this week. It's already Wednesday. Am I panicking? :) Should I contact the HR?

Thanks,

Kamil

As per my question.

I did my first round last Tuesday. I was informed that I will receive the feedback early this week. It's already Wednesday. Am I panicking? :) Should I contact the HR?

Thanks,

Kamil

(editiert)

4 Antworten

  • Upvotes
  • Datum aufsteigend
  • Datum absteigend
Beste Antwort
Coaching mit Luca vereinbaren

100% Empfehlungsrate

19 Meetings

404 Q&A Upvotes

159 USD / Coaching

Hello Kamil,

no worries, consulting world is not always as efficient as HR say during the presentation ;)

Wait until the end of the week and then contact the HR if they didn't let you know anything. You always receive a feedback, both for positive and negative result. Don't panic: it's not correated to your performance

Hello Kamil,

no worries, consulting world is not always as efficient as HR say during the presentation ;)

Wait until the end of the week and then contact the HR if they didn't let you know anything. You always receive a feedback, both for positive and negative result. Don't panic: it's not correated to your performance

Coaching mit Clara vereinbaren

100% Empfehlungsrate

15 Meetings

590 Q&A Upvotes

169 USD / Coaching

Hello!

It depends on the availability of the interviewers, since they need to meet with HR and do a debrief from the interview.

Hence, you can expect anything between 1-5 business days, in most cases.

Hope it helps.

Cheers,

Clara

Hello!

It depends on the availability of the interviewers, since they need to meet with HR and do a debrief from the interview.

Hence, you can expect anything between 1-5 business days, in most cases.

Hope it helps.

Cheers,

Clara

Coaching mit Antonello vereinbaren

97% Empfehlungsrate

85 Meetings

759 Q&A Upvotes

179 USD / Coaching

Hi Kamil,

It usually takes up to 1 week, but do not worry about contacting HR: they are there to help

Best

Antonello

Hi Kamil,

It usually takes up to 1 week, but do not worry about contacting HR: they are there to help

Best

Antonello

Coaching mit Vlad vereinbaren

97% Empfehlungsrate

374 Meetings

5.822 Q&A Upvotes

229 USD / Coaching

Hi,

You are panicking, it's totally fine. Reach out to HR (phone, e-mail) if you don't get any response by the end of the week

Best

Hi,

You are panicking, it's totally fine. Reach out to HR (phone, e-mail) if you don't get any response by the end of the week

Best