4

What is the scope for Petroleum Engineers/Oil and Gas Professionals, who wish to enter top consulting firms, in Germany?

4 Antworten

  • Upvotes
  • Datum aufsteigend
  • Datum absteigend
Beste Antwort

I am a specialized consultant working 90% of the times in energy projects. Happy to help if you could little bit explain your question in detail.

I am a specialized consultant working 90% of the times in energy projects. Happy to help if you could little bit explain your question in detail.

Hii...i want to talk to you...can you pls PM back ? — Sachin am 13. Apr 2020

Coaching mit Riccardo vereinbaren

99% Empfehlungsrate

320 Meetings

216 Q&A Upvotes

349 USD / Coaching

Hi,

Top Consulting firms in Germany do ​recruit Oil&Gas/Petroleum professionals, as this is one of the practise present also there.
You can either decide to aplpy to
- through expert track directly
- continue your academic career before applying
Please consider MBA sponsoring is also a possibility when entering MBB.


Best
Riccardo

Hi,

Top Consulting firms in Germany do ​recruit Oil&Gas/Petroleum professionals, as this is one of the practise present also there.
You can either decide to aplpy to
- through expert track directly
- continue your academic career before applying
Please consider MBA sponsoring is also a possibility when entering MBB.


Best
Riccardo

By scope, I am referring to the opportunities/possibilities for such professionals who wish to enter the top consulting firms.

Also, what line of action should such a professional adopt; either pursue a business related degree first OR a Masters Degree in a technical discipline is also sufficient to enter these firms in Germany?

By scope, I am referring to the opportunities/possibilities for such professionals who wish to enter the top consulting firms.

Also, what line of action should such a professional adopt; either pursue a business related degree first OR a Masters Degree in a technical discipline is also sufficient to enter these firms in Germany?

Coaching mit Vlad vereinbaren

97% Empfehlungsrate

388 Meetings

6.915 Q&A Upvotes

189 USD / Coaching

Please define "scope"

Please define "scope"

Opportunities/possibilities etc. Also what strategy or line of action should such a professional adopt? Is there a need to pursue a business related degree first OR Masters in a technical field would be sufficient? — A. am 6. Apr 2019

Verwandte Cases

Espresso, Whatelse?

700+ mal gelöst
Espresso, Whatelse? Espresso Whatelse is an Italian company that produces coffee and espresso machines since 1908. It is the Italian market leader and has a strong presence overall in Europe. In 2019, Espresso Whatelse has increased its revenues but it has seen declining profit margin. Your client wants to understand the root causes of this 2019 trend and how to increase its profit margin again.  
4.8 5 36
| Bewertung: (4.8 / 5.0)

Espresso Whatelse is an Italian company that produces coffee and espresso machines since 1908. It is the Italian market leader and has a strong presence overall in Europe. In 2019, Espresso Whatelse has increased its revenues but it has seen declining profit margin. Your client wants to understand ... Ganzen Case öffnen