Cookie- und Privatsphäre-Einstellungen

Diese Webseite nutzt Cookies, um essenzielle Funktionen wie den User-Login und Sessions zur Verfügung zu stellen. Wir nutzen zudem Cookies und Software von Dritten, um Dein Surf-Erlebnis auf preplounge.com zu verbessern. Du kannst entweder nur essenzielle Cookies oder alle Cookies akzeptieren. Du kannst Deine Einstellungen jederzeit in unseren Cookie- und Privatsphäre-Einstellungen ändern. Dieser Link ist im Footer unserer Seit zu finden. Wenn Du mehr Informationen benötigst, besuche bitte unsere Datenschutz-Erklärung.

Datenverarbeitung in den USA: Indem Du auf "Ich akzeptiere" klickst, willigst Du zugleich gem. Art. 49 Abs. 1 S. 1 lit. a DSGVO ein, dass Deine Daten in den USA verarbeitet werden (von Google LLC, Facebook Inc., LinkedIn Inc., Stripe, Paypal).

Einstellungen individuell vornehmen Ich akzeptiere
expert
Experte mit der besten Antwort

Vlad

97% Empfehlungsrate

406 Meetings

11.409 Q&A Upvotes

239 USD / Coaching

2

What is a Senior Advisor at McKinsey

How much are they paid? Thanks.

How much are they paid? Thanks.

As a generalist - someone who entered in as a very experienced professional with over 15 years experience as an executive. — Anonym A am 3. Jun 2019

From there went to associate principal and principal i believe — Anonym A am 3. Jun 2019

This is wrong! — Sidi am 3. Jun 2019

2 Antworten

  • Upvotes
  • Datum aufsteigend
  • Datum absteigend
Beste Antwort
Coaching mit Vlad vereinbaren

97% Empfehlungsrate

406 Meetings

11.409 Q&A Upvotes

239 USD / Coaching

Hi,

What's the full role description? It's hard to help you without knowing which practice / function you are talking about

Best

Hi,

What's the full role description? It's hard to help you without knowing which practice / function you are talking about

Best

Coaching mit Sidi vereinbaren

99% Empfehlungsrate

427 Meetings

4.140 Q&A Upvotes

449 USD / Coaching

Senior Advisors are usually former Senior Partners who continue to assist their firm with client advice after taking their formal retreat. There are many cases of former Senior Partners who still have a desk at the office after having formally left.

Cheers, Sidi

Senior Advisors are usually former Senior Partners who continue to assist their firm with client advice after taking their formal retreat. There are many cases of former Senior Partners who still have a desk at the office after having formally left.

Cheers, Sidi

Ähnliche Fragen

Keine ähnlichen Fragen verfügbar