Werde aktiv in unserer Community aus über 455.000 Gleichgesinnten!

Verabrede dich zum Casen über das Meeting-Board, nimm an Diskussionen in unserem Consulting Q&A teil und finde gleichgesinnte Case-Partner, um dich auszutauschen und gemeinsam zu üben!

Video Assessment of the BCG Chatbot Home Test

BCG
Neue Antwort am 24. Apr. 2024
2 Antworten
123 Views
Anonym A fragte am 22. Apr. 2024

Hi everyone,

It says at the BCG Online Case Combo course, that before the addressing the video assessment I can as much time as I want since I need to click the “Next” (pg. 55 on the PDF).

My question: Is the oral recommendation I should deliver is on the exact same manner of the last question of the chatbot asking me to write down my recommendation?

Übersicht der Antworten

Upvotes
  • Upvotes
  • Datum aufsteigend
  • Datum absteigend
Beste Antwort
Francesco
Experte
Content Creator
antwortete am 23. Apr. 2024
#1 Coach for Sessions (4.500+) | 1.500+ 5-Star Reviews | Proven Success (➡ interviewoffers.com) | Ex BCG | 10Y+ Coaching

Hi there,

Thanks for purchasing my guide! In terms of your question: 

Q: Is the oral recommendation I should deliver is on the exact same manner of the last question of the chatbot 

In the video recording, they usually ask to provide an overall recommendation based on your findings during the chatbot, but they might also ask something else related to one of the previous questions of the chatbot.

Good luck!

Francesco

War diese Antwort hilfreich?
Pedro
Experte
antwortete am 24. Apr. 2024
Bain | Roland Berger | EY-Parthenon | Mentoring Approach | 30% off first 10 sessions in May| Market Sizing | DARDEN MBA

If it is the same question is. But it may not be the exact same question.

War diese Antwort hilfreich?
Francesco gab die beste Antwort

Francesco

Content Creator
#1 Coach for Sessions (4.500+) | 1.500+ 5-Star Reviews | Proven Success (➡ interviewoffers.com) | Ex BCG | 10Y+ Coaching
4.537
Meetings
46.762
Q&A Upvotes
397
Awards
5,0
1624 Bewertungen
Wie wahrscheinlich ist es, dass du uns einem Freund oder Kommilitonen empfiehlst?
0 = Nicht wahrscheinlich
10 = Sehr wahrscheinlich
Danke fürs Beraten! Mit deiner Hilfe können wir PrepLounge verbessern!